2014 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika startlist

Preliminary starters as of July 22, 2014

 

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp)  
2Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp)  
3Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
4José Herrada Lopez (Esp)  
5Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp)  
6Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp)  
7Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col)  
8Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)  
12Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
13Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
14Matteo Di Serafino (Ita)  
15Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
16Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
17Carlos José Ochoa (Ven)  
18Nicola Testi (Ita)  
19Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
20Andrea Zordan (Ita)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp)  
22Ramón Domene Reyes (Esp)  
23Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp)  
24Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
25Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp)  
26Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp)  
27Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp)  
28Ángel Madrazo (Esp)  
29Antonio Molina Canet (Esp)  
30Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Jerome Coppel (Fra)  
32Yohan Bagot (Fra)  
33Jérémy Bescond (Fra)  
34Gert Joeaar (Est)  
35Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
36Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)  
37Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
38Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
Burgos-BH
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
43David Belda Garcia (Esp)  
44Federico Butto (Ita)  
45Ander Arranz Alonso (Esp)  
46Unai Arranz Alonso (Esp)  
47Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp)  
48Dario Hernandez Illana (Esp)  
49Juan Carlos Riutort Martinez (Esp)  
50Pablo Torres Muíño (Esp)  
Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp)  
52Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp)  
53Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp)  
54Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp)  
55Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Esp)  
56Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp)  
57Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp)  
58Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Esp)  
59Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp)  
60Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Esp)  
4-72 - Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col)  
62Edson Arturo Calderon Erazo (Col)  
63Juan Ernest Chamorro (Col)  
64Daniel Durango (Col)  
65Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col)  
66Fernando Orjuela (Col)  
67Juan Felipe Osorio (Col)  
68Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (Col)  
69Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col)  
70Bernardo Suaza (Col)  
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
72Julien El Fares (Fra)  
73Jose Goncalves (Por)  
74Justin Jules (Fra)  
75Thomas Rostollan (Fra)  
76Clément Saint Martin (Fra)  
77Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
78Gregoire Tarride (Fra)  
Team Ecuador
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Jaume Rovira Pous (Esp)  
82Isaac Carbonell (Esp)  
83Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Esp)  
84Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu)  
85Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu)  
86Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (Ecu)  
87Carlos Eduardo Quisphe (Ecu)  
88Jose Ragonessi (Ecu)  
89Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp)  
90Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp)  
Team Ukyo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp)  
92Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)  
93Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp)  
95Eiichi Hirai (Jpn)  
96Tomoya Kano (Jpn)  
97Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)  
98Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn)  
Keith Mobel - Partizan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Javier Chacon (Esp)  
102Andreas Keuser (Ger)  
103Esteban Plaza Mira (Esp)  
104Juan Carlos Ramirez Navarro (Esp)  
105Manuel Sola (Esp)  
106Andrés Vigil Vidal (Esp)  
Back to top