TechPowered By

More tech

2014 Prudential RideLondon Classic startlist

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 08, 2014, 3:34 BST,
Updated:
August 08, 2014, 3:37 BST
Race:
Prudential RideLondon Classic

Provisional starters as of August 8, 2014

 

Team Sky
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Bradley Wiggins (United Kingdom)    
2 Nathan Earle (Australia)    
3 Luke Rowe (United Kingdom)    
4 Ian Stannard (United Kingdom)    
5 Ben Swift (United Kingdom)    
6 Ian Boswell (United States)    
Madison Genesis
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
11 Tom Scully (New Zealand)    
12 Mike Northey (New Zealand)    
13 Tobyn Horton (United Kingdom)    
14 Thomas Stewart (United Kingdom)    
15 Alex Peters (United Kingdom)    
16 Matthew Holmes (United Kingdom)    
MTN-Qhubeka p.b Samsung
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
21 Kristian Sbaragli (Italy)    
22 Songezo Jim (South Africa)    
23 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwanda)    
24 Youcef Reguigui (Algeria)    
25 Nicolas Dougall (Australia)    
26 Tsgabu Grmay (Ethiopia)    
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
31 Julian Alaphilippe (France)    
32 Andrew Fenn (United Kingdom)    
33 Stijn Vandenbergh (Belgium)    
34 Alessandro Petacchi (Italy)    
35 Mark Renshaw (Australia)    
36 Gert Steegmans (Belgium)    
Rapha Condor JLT
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
41 Graham Briggs (United Kingdom)    
42 Christopher Opie (United Kingdom)    
43 Felix English (Ireland)    
44 Thomas Moses (United Kingdom)    
45 Kristian House (United Kingdom)    
46 Richard Handley (United Kingdom)    
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
51 Stef Clement (Netherlands)    
52 Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands)    
53 Jonathan Hivert (France)    
54 Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands)    
55 Nick Van Der Lijke (Netherlands)    
56 Paul Martens (Germany)    
Orica GreenEdge
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
61 Adam Yates (United Kingdom)    
62 Christian Meier (Canada)    
63 Brett Lancaster (Australia)    
64 Simon Yates (United Kingdom)    
65 Caleb Ewan (Australia)    
66 Mitch Docker (Australia)    
NFTO
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
71 Russell Downing (United Kingdom)    
72 Adam Blythe (United Kingdom)    
73 James Lowsley-Williams (United Kingdom)    
74 Dale Appleby (United Kingdom)    
75 Hugh Wilson (United Kingdom)    
76 Josh Hunt (United Kingdom)    
Wanty-Group Gobert
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
81 Michel Kreder (Netherlands)    
82 Frederik Backaert (Belgium)    
83 Jerome Baugnies (Belgium)    
84 Jerome Gilbert (Belgium)    
85 Francis De Greef (Belgium)    
86 Alexander Maes (Netherlands)    
Cannondale
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
91 Alberto Bettiol (Italy)    
92 Maciej Bodnar (Poland)    
93 Kristijan Koren (Slovenia)    
94 Paolo Longo Borghini (Italy)    
95 Fabio Sabatini (Italy)    
96 Elia Viviani (Italy)    
Team Raleigh
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Mark Christian (United Kingdom)    
102 Ian Wilkinson (United Kingdom)    
103 Morgan Kneisky (France)    
104 Matthieu Boulo (France)    
105 Yanto Barker (United Kingdom)    
106 Evan Oliphant (United Kingdom)    
Team NetApp - Endura
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
111 Sam Bennett (Ireland)    
112 Iker Camano (Spain)    
113 Zakkari Dempster (Australia)    
114 Jonathan McEvoy (United Kingdom)    
115 Gregor Muhlberger (Austria)    
116 Scott Thwaites (United Kingdom)    
BMC Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
121 Luke Davison (Australia)    
122 Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)    
123 Martin Kohler (Switzerland)    
125 Amael Moinard (France)    
126 Loic Vliegen (Belgium)    
Velosure-Giordana Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
131 Marcin Bialoblocki (Poland)    
132 Nathan Edmondson (United Kingdom)    
133 Matt Cronshaw (United Kingdom)    
134 Steve Lampier (United Kingdom)    
135 Rob Partridge (United Kingdom)    
136 James Moss (United Kingdom)    
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
141 Michael Van Staeyen (Belgium)    
142 Stijn Steels (Belgium)    
143 Preben Van Hecke (Belgium)    
144 Edward Theuns (Belgium)    
145 Sander Helven (Belgium)    
146 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Belgium)    
Team Giant-Shimano
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
151 Jonas Ahlstrand (Sweden)    
152 Steven Lammertink (Netherlands)    
153 Thomas Damuseau (France)    
154 Sea Keong Loh (Malaysia)    
155 Daan Olivier (Netherlands)    
156 Tom Peterson (United States)    
An Post Chain Reaction
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
161 Robert-Jon McCarthy (Australia)    
162 Ryan Mullen (Ireland)    
163 Mark McNally (United Kingdom)    
164 Shane Archbold (New Zealand)    
165 Aaron Gate (New Zealand)    
166 Sean Downey (Ireland)    
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
171 Matt Brammeier (Ireland)    
172 Michael Schweizer (Germany)    
173 Markus Eibegger (Austria)    
174 Daniel Klemme (Germany)    
175 Connor McConvey (Ireland)    
176 Jan Sokol (Austria)    
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
181 Benjamin Giraud (France)    
182 Justin Jules (France)    
183 Evaldus Siskevicius (Lithuania)    
184 Julien Antomarchi (France)    
185 Clement Saint Martin (France)    
186 Thomas Rostollan (France)    
Great Britain Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
191 Oliver Wood (United Kingdom)    
192 Christopher Latham (United Kingdom)    
193 Christopher Lawless (United Kingdom)    
194 Alistair Slater (United Kingdom)    
195 Daniel Pearson (United Kingdom)    
196 Daniel McLay (United Kingdom)    
Colombia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
201 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)    
202 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Colombia)    
203 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Colombia)    
204 Fabio Duque Leonardo (Colombia)    
205 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Colombia)    
206 Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (Colombia)    
Team 3M
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
211 Tom Devriendt (Belgium)    
212 Timothy Stevens (Belgium)    
213 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lithuania)    
214 Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)    
215 Tim Vanspeybroeck (Belgium)    
216 Michael Vingerling (Netherlands)    
Bike Aid - Ride for help
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
231 Lucas Carstensen (Germany)    
232 Kai Exner (Germany)    
233 Fabian Fritz (Germany)    
234 Patrick Lechner (Germany)    
235 Matthias Schnapka (Germany)    
236 Timo Schafer (Germany)    
Team Kuota
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
231 Andre Benoit (Germany)    
232 Julian Braun (Germany)    
233 Joshua Huppertz (Germany)    
234 Florian Monreal (Germany)    
235 Gero Walbrul (Germany)    
236 Daniel Westmattelmann (Germany)    
Metec - TKH Contintental Cyclingteam
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
241 Johim Ariesen (Netherlands)    
242 Bram De Kort (Netherlands)    
243 Tijmen Eising (Netherlands)    
244 Niels Goeree (Netherlands)    
245 Remco Te Brake (Netherlands)    
246 Jelle Wolsink (Netherlands)    

Back to top