2014 Open de Suède Vargarda start list

Provisional starters as of August 24, 2014

 

Astana BePink Womens Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Alice Algisi (Ita)  
 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)  
 Marzhan Baitlevova (Kaz)  
 Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)  
 Aliya Kargaliyeva (Kaz)  
 Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
Bigla Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Desiree Ehrler (Sui)  
 Elke Gebhardt (Ger)  
 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)  
 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui)  
 Taryn Heather (Aus)  
 Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
 Lotta Lepistö (Fin)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
 Megan Guarnier (USA)  
 Romy Kasper (Ger)  
 Christine Majerus (Lux)  
 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)  
BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
 Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
 Ursa Pintar (Slo)  
 Mia Radotic (Cro)  
 Martina Ritter (Aut)  
Estado De Mexico Faren
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Giada Borgato (Ita)  
 Ana Teresia Casas Bonilla (Mex)  
 Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)  
 Arianna Fidanza (Ita)  
 Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
Estonia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Liisa Ehrberg (Est)  
 Krista Karing (Est)  
 Kristel Koort (Est)  
 Daisi Rist (Est)  
 Liisi Rist (Est)  
 Janelle Uikoband (Est)  
Hitec Products UCK
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor)  
 Tone Hatteland (Nor)  
 Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)  
 Julie Leth (Den)  
 Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
 Sara Olsson (Swe)  
Orica - AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
 Katrin Garfoot (Aus)  
 Shara Gillow (Aus)  
 Emma Johansson (Swe)  
 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
 Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Ashleigh Neave (NZl)  
 Jermaine Post (Ned)  
 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)  
 Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)  
Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
 Thalita De Jong (Ned)  
 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
 Marianne Vos (Ned)  
RusVelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)  
 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)  
 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus)  
 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)  
 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)  
 Maria Savitskaya (Rus)  
Servetto Footon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)  
 Marina Likhanova (Rus)  
 Anna Potokina (Rus)  
 Sari Saarelainen (Fin)  
 Svetlana Stolbova - Bubnenkova (Rus)  
Specialized - Lululemon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
 Carmen Small-McNellis (USA)  
 Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
 Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
Sweden
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe)  
 Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
 Sara Penton (Swe)  
 Malin Rydlund (Swe)  
 Linnea Sjoblom (Swe)  
 Malin Wallin (Swe)  
Team Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Claudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (Ger)  
 Floortje Mackaij (Ned)  
 Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
 Amy Pieters (Ned)  
 Maaike Polspoel (Bel)  
 Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
Team Rytger
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)  
 Kelly Markus (Ned)  
 Malin Nystrand (Swe)  
 Anna Palsson (Swe)  
 Kamilla Sofie Vallin (Den)  
 Henriette Woering (Ned)  
TIBCO - To The Top
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Jasmin Glaesser (Can)  
 Sara Headley - Clafferty (USA)  
 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
 Amanda Miller (USA)  
 Lauren Stephens (USA)  
 Anika Todd (Can)  
Wiggle Honda
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)  
 Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
 Mayuko Hagiwara Japan  
 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl)  
Back to top