2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Startlist

Provisional starters as of February 3, 2014

 

Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia (Aus)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Calvin Watson (Aus)  
2Glenn O’Shea (Aus)  
3Matthew Clarke (Aus)  
4Pat Shaw (Aus)  
5Chris Jory (Aus)  
6Matthew Lloyd (Aus)  
Garmin Sharp (USA)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Jack Bauer (NZl)  
12Thomas Dekker (NED)  
13Rohan Dennis (Aus)  
14Nathan Haas (Aus)  
15Lachlan Morton (Aus)  
16Steele von Hoff (Aus)  
Cannondale Pro Cycling (Ita)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21George Bennett (NZl)  
22Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
23Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
24Matthias Krizek (Aut)  
25Matej Mahoric (Slo)  
26Cameron Wurf (Aus)  
Orica-GreenEdge (Aus)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
32Simon Clarke (Aus)  
33Mitch Docker (Aus)  
34Matthew Goss (Aus)  
35Damien Howson (Aus)  
36Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
UnitedHealthcare Cycling (USAl)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Davide Frattini (Ita)  
42Benjamin Day (Aus)  
43Adrian Hegyvary (NZl)  
44Jeffry Louder (NZl)  
45Karl Menzies (Aus)  
46Bradley White (NZl)  
Drapac Pro Cycling (Aus)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)  
52John Anderson (Aus)  
53Jordan Kerby (Aus)  
54Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
55Darren Lapthorne (Aus)  
56William Clarke (Aus)  
Synergy Baku Cycling (Aze)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Elchin Asadov (Aze)  
62Tural Isgandarov (Aze)  
63Luke Davison (Aus)  
64Daniel Klemme (Ger)  
65Patrick Lane (Aus)  
66Christoph Schweizer (Ger)  
OCBC Singapore Team (Sin)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Thomas Rabou (NED)  
72Cameron Bayly (Aus)  
73Rico Rogers (Aus)  
74Eric Sheppard (Aus)  
75Ying Hon Ronald Yeung (Hkg)  
76Choon Huat Goh (Sin)  
Rapha Condor JLT (GBr)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Hugh Carth (GBr)  
82Richard Handley (GBr)  
83Michael Cuming (GBr)  
84Christopher Opie (GBr)  
85Felix English (Irl)  
86Thomas Moses (GBr)  
Great Britain National Team (GBr)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Christopher Latham (GBr)  
92Oliver Wood (GBr)  
93Germain Burton (GBr)  
94Jacob Ragan (GBr)  
95Christopher Lawless (GBr)  
96Russell Downing (GBr)  
New Zealand Team (NZl)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Patrick Bevin (NZl)  
102James Oram (NZl)  
103Tom Scully (NZl)  
104Hamish Schreurs (NZl)  
105Dion Smith (NZl)  
106Hayden McCormick (NZl)  
Terengganu Team (Mas)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Harrif Saleh (Mas)  
112Zamri Saleh (Mas)  
113Anuar Manan (Mas)  
114Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)  
115Umardi Rosdi (Mas)  
Avanti Cycling Team (Aus)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Jack Haig (Aus)  
122Joseph Cooper (NZl)  
123Anthony Giacoppo (Aus)  
124Mark O’Brien (Aus)  
125Campbell Flakemore (Aus)  
126Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus)  
Team Budget Forklifts (Aus)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Timothy Roe (Aus)  
132Michael Vink (NZl)  
133Samuel Horgan (NZl)  
134Joshua Prete (Aus)  
135Kristian Juel (Aus)  
136Samuel Witmitz (Aus)  
Jayco Australian U23 (Aus)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Harry Carpenter (Aus)  
142Alex Clements (Aus)  
143Robert Power (Aus)  
144Samuel Spokes (Aus)  
145Thomas Hamilton (Aus)  
146Robert-John McCarthy (Aus)  
African Wildlife Safaris (Aus)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Rhys Gillett (Aus)  
152Nathan Elliott (Aus)  
153Shaun O’Callaghan (Aus)  
154Jeremy Cameron (Aus)  
155Jason Spencer (Aus)  
156Trevor Spencer (Aus)  

Related Articles

Back to top