2014 Halle-Ingooigem startlist

Official starters as of June 25, 2014

 

Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
2Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
3Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
4Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
5Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
6Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
7Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
Lotto - Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
12Stig Broeckx (Bel)  
13Sean De Bie (Bel)  
14Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
15Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
16Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
17Boris Vallee (Bel)  
18Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
22Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
23Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
24Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
25Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
26Pieter Serry (Bel)  
27Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
28Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
FDJ.fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31William Bonnet (Fra)  
32David Boucher (Bel)  
33Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
34Mickael Delage (Fra)  
35Arnaud Démare (Fra)  
36Francis Mourey (Fra)  
37Yohan Offredo (Fra)  
38Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
42Brian Bulgac (Ned)  
43Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
44Bert De Backer (Bel)  
45Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
46Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
47Cheng Ji (Chn)  
48Sea Keong Loh (Mas)  
Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
52Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
53Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
54Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
55Ben Hermans (Bel)  
56Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
57Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
62Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
63Jonas Rickaert (Bel)  
64Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
65Edward Theuns (Bel)  
66Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
67Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
68Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
72Roy Jans (Bel)  
73Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
74Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
75Frederique Robert (Bel)  
76Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
77James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
78Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
82Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)  
83Matteo Di Serafino (Ita)  
84Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
85Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
86Nicola Testi (Ita)  
87Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
88Andrea Zordan (Ita)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Jérémy Bescond (Fra)  
92Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
93Julien Fouchard (Fra)  
94Adrien Petit (Fra)  
95Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
96Clément Venturini (Fra)  
97Louis Verhelst (Bel)  
98Romain Zingle (Bel)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
102Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
103Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
104Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
105Romain Pillon (Fra)  
106Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
107Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
108Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
An Post - Chain Reaction
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Shane Archbold (NZl)  
112Kevin Claeys (Bel)  
113Owain Doull (GBr)  
114Sean Downey (Irl)  
115Wout Franssen (Bel)  
116Aaron Gate (NZl)  
117Mark McNally (GBr)  
118Robert-Jon McCarthy (Aus)  
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Dries De Bondt (Bel)  
122Angelo De Clercq (Bel)  
123Niels De Rooze (Bel)  
124Dirk Finders (Bel)  
125Niels Reynvoet (Bel)  
126Klaas Sys (Bel)  
127Ian Vansumere (Bel)  
128Benjamin Verraes (Bel)  
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Jim Aernouts (Bel)  
132Dominique Cornu (Bel)  
133Tim Merlier (Bel)  
134Kevin Pauwels (Bel)  
135Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
136Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
137Klaas Vantornout (Bel)  
138Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)  
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Jonathan Baratto (Bel)  
142Julien Deschesne (Bel)  
143Axel Gremelpont (Bel)  
144Toshoni Van Craen (Bel)  
145Glenn Van De Maele (Bel)  
146Maxime Vekeman (Bel)  
147Tom Vessey (NZl)  
148Andrew Ydens (Bel)  
Team 3M
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Gert-Jan De Vos (Bel)  
152Gerry Druyts (Bel)  
153Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
154Sebastiaan Pot (Ned)  
155Christophe Sleurs (Bel)  
156Timothy Stevens (Bel)  
157Tim Vanspeybroek (Bel)  
158Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
Team Stuttgart
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Jack Cummings (Aus)  
162Nikodemus Holler (Ger)  
163Kai Kautz (Ger)  
164Alexander Krieger (Ger)  
165Georg Loef (Ger)  
166Tino Thömel (Ger)  
167Max Walsleben (Ger)  
168Marcel Weber (Ger)  
Telenet - Fidea
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Toon Aerts (Bel)  
172Tom Meeusen (Bel)  
173Daan Soete (Bel)  
174Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)  
175Corne Van Kessel (Ned)  
176Jens Vandekinderen (Bel)  
177Bart Wellens (Bel)  
178Niels Wubben (Ned)  
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Joeri Adams (Bel)  
182Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
183Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
184Sam Lennertz (Bel)  
185Rob Peeters (Bel)  
186Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
187Alphonse Vermote (Bel)  
188Nick Wynants (Bel)  
Veranclassic - Doltcini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)  
192Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
193Tom Goovaerts (Bel)  
194Wouter Mol (Ned)  
195Rick Ottema (Ned)  
196Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)  
197Joeri Stallaert (Bel)  
198Sascha Weber (Ger)  
Verandas Willems
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
202Walt De Winter (Bel)  
203Jelle Mannaerts (Bel)  
204Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
205Floris Smeyers (Bel)  
206Niels Van Dyck (Bel)  
207Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
208Willem Wauters (Bel)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
212Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
213Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
214Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
215Boris Dron (Bel)  
216Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel)  
217Loic Pestiaux (Bel)  
218Christophe Premont (Bel)  
Back to top