2014 GP du canton d'Argovie startlist

Provisional starters as of June 11, 2014

 

Orica-GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Michael Albasini (Sui)  
2Nino Schurter (Sui)  
3Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
4Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
5Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
6Simon Yates (GBr)  
7Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)  
8Simon Clarke (Aus)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Fabian Cancellara (Sui)  
12Andy Schleck (Lux)  
13Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
14Matthew Busche (USA)  
15Laurent Didier (Lux)  
16Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
17Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
18Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)  
22Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
23Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
24Andrea Palini (Ita)  
25Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)  
26Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)  
27Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por)  
28Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
32Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
33Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
34Julian Kern (Ger)  
35Julien Bérard (Fra)  
36Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
37Steve Chainel (Fra)  
38Axel Domont (Fra)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
42Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
43Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
44Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
45Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
46Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
47Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)  
48Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
52Sergey Chernetsky (Rus)  
53Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
54Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)  
55Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
56Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr)  
57Marco Haller (Aut)  
58Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
62Cadel Evans (Aus)  
63Michael Schär (Sui)  
64Martin Kohler (Sui)  
65Silvan Dillier (Sui)  
66Larry Warbasse (USA)  
67Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
68Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp)  
Garmin - Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)  
72Tom Danielson (USA)  
73Nathan Brown (USA)  
74Rohan Dennis (Aus)  
75Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por)  
76Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)  
77Johan Van Summeren (Bel)  
78Benjamin King (USA)  
Team Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
82Lawson Craddock (USA)  
83Simon Geschke (Ger)  
84Koen De Kort (Ned)  
85Keong Loh Sea (Mal)  
86Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
87Georg Preidler (Aut)  
88Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Marcel Aregger (Sui)  
92Martin Elmiger (Sui)  
93Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
94Roger Kluge (Ger)  
95Pirmin Lang (Sui)  
96Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui)  
97Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp)  
98Patrick Schelling (Sui)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
102Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita)  
103Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
104Patrick Facchini (Ita)  
105Antonio Casimir Parrinello (Ita)  
106Alessio Taliani (Ita)  
107Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
108Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)  
Team NetApp - Endura
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp)  
112Sam Bennett (Irl)  
113Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
114Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
115Jonathan McEvoy (GBr)  
116Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
117Erick Rowsell (GBr)  
118Paul Voss (Ger)  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col)  
122Edward Fabián Diaz Cardenas (Col)  
123Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
124Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col)  
125Jonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (Col)  
126Jefrry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)  
127Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col)  
128Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)  
MTN - Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Jay Thomson (Rsa)  
132Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
133Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
134Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
135Louis Meintjes (Rsa)  
136Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp)  
137Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)  
138Jacobus Venter (Rsa)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
142Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
143Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
144Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
145Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
146Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)  
147Sander Helven (Bel)  
148Edward Theuns (Bel)  
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
152Thomas Degand (Bel)  
153Francis De Greef (Bel)  
154Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
155Michel Kreder (Ned)  
156Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)  
157Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
158Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Simon Zahner (Sui)  
162Tom Bohli (Sui)  
163Théry Schir (Sui)  
164Lukas Spengler (Sui)  
165Simon Pellaud (Sui)  
166Mirco Saggiorato (Sui)  
167Fabian Lienhard (Sui)  
168Jan Keller (Sui)  
Back to top