TechPowered By

More tech

2014 GP de Plouay-Bretagne startlist

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 29, 2014, 4:32 BST,
Updated:
August 29, 2014, 9:25 BST
Race:
GP de Plouay-Bretagne

Provisional starters as of August 29, 2014

 

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Marianne Vos (Ned)    
2 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)    
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)    
4 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)    
5 Lucinda Brand (Ned)    
6 Thalita De Jong (Ned)    
Orica - AIS
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
11 Emma Johansson (Swe)    
12 Carlee Taylor (Aus)    
13 Katrin Garfoot (Aus)    
14 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)    
15 Amanda Spratt (Aus)    
16 Shara Gillow (Aus)    
Hitec Products UCK
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
21 Audrey Cordon (Fra)    
22 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)    
23 Chloe Hosking (Aus)    
24 Lauren Kitchen (Aus)    
25 Sara Olsson (Swe)    
26 Ashleigh Moolman - Pasio (Rsa)    
Ale Cipollini
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
31 Shelley Olds (USA)    
32 Elena Berlato (Ita)    
33 Carla Ryan (Aus)    
34 Barbara Guarischi (Ita)    
35 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)    
36 Malgorzata Jasinka (Pol)    
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
41 Lara Vieceli (Ita)    
42 Liisi Rist (Est)    
43 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)    
44 Michela Balducci (Ita)    
45 Edwige Pitel (Fra)    
46 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr)    
TIBCO - To The Top
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
51 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)    
52 Jasmin Glaesser (Can)    
53 Amanda Miller (USA)    
54 Lauren Stephens (USA)    
55 Andrea Dvorak (USA)    
56 Anika Todd (Can)    
Specialized - lululemon
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
61 Evelyn Stevens (USA)    
62 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)    
63 Tayler Wiles (USA)    
64 Ally Stacher (USA)    
65 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)    
66 Chantal Blaak (Ned)    
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
71 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr)    
72 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)    
73 Megan Guarnier (USA)    
74 Jessie Daams (Bel)    
75 Christine Majerus (Lux)    
76 Demi De Jong (Ned)    
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
81 Lauren Tucker Hall (USA)    
82 Janel Holcomb (USA)    
83 Leah Kirchmann (Can)    
84 Annie Ewart (Can)    
85 Brianna Walle (USA)    
86 Jade Wilcoxson (USA)    
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
91 Amelie Rivat (Fra)    
92 Sarah Roy (Aus)    
93 Oriane Chaumet (Fra)    
94 Charlotte Bravard (Fra)    
95 Lucie Pader (Fra)    
96 Pascale Jeuland (Fra)    
RusVelo
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)    
102 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)    
103 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)    
104 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus)    
105 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)    
106 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus)    
Astana BePink Womens Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
111 Alena Amialiusik (Blr)    
112 Doris Schweizer (Sui)    
113 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)    
114 Ksenia Tuhai (Blr)    
115 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)    
116 Dalia Muccioli (Ita)    
BTC City Ljubljana
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
121 Eugenia Bujak (Pol)    
122 Martina Ritter (Aut)    
123 Polona Batagelj (Slo)    
124 Ursa Pintar (Slo)    
125 Spela Kern (Slo)    
126 Mia Radotic (Cro)    
Servetto Footon
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
131 Anna Potokina (Rus)    
132 Sari Saarelainen (Fin)    
133 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)    
134 Elisabet Bru Clotet (Esp)    
135 Maria Adele Tuia (Ita)    
136 Marina Likhanova (Rus)    
Estado De Mexico Faren
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
141 Ana Teresia Casas Bonilla (Mex)    
142 Elena Cecchini (Ita)    
143 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra)    
144 Fabiana Luperini (Ita)    
145 Rossella Ratto (Ita)    
146 Anna Trevisi (Ita)    
Bizkaia - Durango
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
151 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp)    
152 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra)    
153 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra)    
154 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus)    
155 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp)    
156 Lourdes Oyarbide Jiménez (Esp)    
France
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
161 Mélanie Bravard (Fra)    
162 Julie Bresset (Fra)    
163 Annabelle Dreville (Fra)    
164 Eugénie Duval (Fra)    
165 Séverine Eraud (Fra)    
166 Fanny Leleu (Fra)    
Belgium
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
171 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)    
172 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)    
173 Lieselot Decroix (Bel)    
174 Anisha Vekemans (Bel)    
175 Valerie Demey (Bel)    
176 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)    
Lointek
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
181 Aude Biannic (Fra)    
182 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp)    
183 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)    
184 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp)    
185 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp)    
186 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp)    
Team Giant-Shimano
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
191 Claudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (Ger)    
192 Floortje Mackaij (Ned)    
193 Amy Pieters (Ned)    
194 Maaike Polspoel (Bel)    
195 Kyara Stijns (Ned)    
196 Marijn De Vries (Ned)    

Back to top