TechPowered By

More tech

2014 Dutch Food Valley Classic startlist

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 20, 2014, 8:00 BST,
Updated:
August 20, 2014, 8:10 BST
Race:
Dutch Food Valley Classic

Provisional starters as of August 20, 2014

 

Belkin Pro Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Jetse Bol (Ned)    
2 Theo Bos (Ned)    
3 Graeme Brown (Aus)    
4 Rick Flens (Ned)    
5 Tom Leezer (Ned)    
6 Barry Markus (Ned)    
Cannondale
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
11 Alberto Bettiol (Ita)    
12 Kristjan Koren (Slo)    
13 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)    
14 Marco Marcato (Ita)    
15 Jean Marc Marino (Fra)    
16 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)    
Movistar Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
21 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp)    
22 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp)    
23 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col)    
24 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp)    
25 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)    
26 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
31 Yves Lampaert (Bel)    
32 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)    
33 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)    
34 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)    
35 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)    
36 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
41 Tim De Troyer (Bel)    
42 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux)    
43 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
44 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)    
45 Roy Jans (Bel)    
46 Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
Development Team Giant-Shimano
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
51 Jan Brockhoff (Ger)    
52 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den)    
53 Adriaan Janssen (Ned)    
54 Robert Polder (Swe)    
55 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)    
56 Mathias Rask Jeppesen (Den)    
An Post - ChainReaction
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
61 Shane Archbold (NZl)    
62 Aaron Gate (NZl)    
63 Mark McNally (GBr)    
64 Ryan Mullen (Irl)    
65 Glenn O'Shea (Aus)    
66 Jack Wilson (Irl)    
Astellas Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
71 Cortlan Brown (USA)    
72 Matt Green (GBr)    
73 Max Korus (USA)    
74 Clay Murfet (Aus)    
75 Michael Pincus (USA)    
76 Christopher Uberti (USA)    
Cyclingteam De Rijke
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
81 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)    
82 Yoeri Havik (Ned)    
83 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)    
84 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)    
85 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)    
86 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)    
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
91 Tim Ariesen (Ned)    
92 Koen Bouwman (Ned)    
93 Berden De Vries (Ned)    
94 Maurits Lammertink (Ned)    
95 Stefan Poutsma (Ned)    
96 Rens Te Stroet (Ned)    
Koga Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)    
102 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned)    
103 René Hooghiemster (Ned)    
104 Wim Stroetinga (Ned)    
105 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned)    
106 Bart Van Haaren (Ned)    
Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
111 Johim Ariesen (Ned)    
112 Jesper Asselman (Ned)    
113 Tijmen Eising (Ned)    
114 Dries Hollanders (Bel)    
115 Peter Koning (Ned)    
116 Remco Te Brake (Ned)    
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
121 Joris Blokker (Ned)    
122 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)    
123 Joris De Boer (Ned)    
124 Jaap Kooijman (Ned)    
125 Peter Schulting (Ned)    
126 Rudy Vriend (Ned)    
Rabobank Development Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
131 Martijn Budding (Ned)    
132 Maarten Van Trijp (Ned)    
133 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)    
134 André Looij (Ned)    
135 Ivar Slik (Ned)    
136 Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned)    
Start - Trigon Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
141 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex)    
142 Carlos Henrique Dos Santos (Bra)    
143 Gustavo Mino (Par)    
144 Samuel Travis (Can)    
145 Johnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (Col)    
146 David Van Eerd (Ned)    
Team Stölting
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
151 Frederik Dombrowski (Ger)    
152 Arne Egner (Ger)    
153 Markus Eichler (Ger)    
154 Tim Gebauer (Ger)    
155 Christian Mager (Ger)    
156 Maximilian Werda (Ger)    
Team 3M
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
161 Jaap De Man (Ned)    
162 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned)    
163 Dylan Van Zijl (Ned)    
164 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)    
165 Melvin Van Zijl (Ned)    
166 Michael Vingerling (Ned)    
Netherlands
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
171 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)    
172 Raymond Kreder (Ned)    
173 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)    
174 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)    
175 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)    
176 Wouter Wippert (Ned)    

Back to top