TechPowered By

More tech

2013 Marathon Worlds start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 26, 2013, 15:41 BST,
Updated:
June 26, 2013, 16:44 BST
Race:
UCI Marathon World Championships

As of June 26, 2013

Start lists

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country)
 
1 Periklis Ilias (Greece)    
2 Stefan Sahm (Germany)    
3 Steffen Thum (Germany)    
4 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Spain)    
5 Adrian Brzozka (Poland)    
6 Matthias Leisling (Germany)    
7 Bartosz Banach (Poland)    
8 Max Knox (South Africa)    
9 Christoph Sauser (Switzerland)    
10 Nico Bell (South Africa)    
11 Enrico Franzoi (Italy)    
12 Hermann Pernsteiner (Austria)    
13 Alban Lakata (Austria)    
14 Kristian Hynek (Czech Republic)    
15 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia)    
16 Daniel Geismayr (Austria)    
17 Jochen Kass (Germany)    
18 Remi Laffont (France)    
19 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spain)    
20 Frans Claes (Belgium)    
21 Sören Nissen (Denmark)    
22 Mirko Celestino (Italy)    
23 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spain)    
24 Jukka Vastaranta (Finland)    
25 Hannes Genze (Germany)    
26 Robert Mennen (Germany)    
27 Xavier Dafflon (Switzerland)    
28 Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez (Spain)    
29 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spain)    
30 Manuel Pliem (Austria)    
31 David Schöggl (Austria)    
32 Cristian Cominelli (Italy)    
33 Christophe Bassons (France)    
34 Torsten Marx (Germany)    
35 Simon Gegenheimer (Germany)    
36 Calle Friberg (Sweden)    
37 Charles Keey (South Africa)    
38 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic)    
39 Florian Willbold (Germany)    
40 Arnaud Rapillard (Switzerland)    
41 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain)    
42 Tony Longo (Italy)    
43 Tim Bohme (Germany)    
44 Thomas Stoll (Switzerland)    
45 Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation)    
46 Christoph Soukup (Austria)    
47 Roel Paulissen (Belgium)    
48 Urs Huber (Switzerland)    
49 Lourens Luus (South Africa)    
50 Tom Ettlich (Germany)    
51 Sebastien Carabin (Belgium)    
52 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chile)    
53 Darren Lill (South Africa)    
54 Lukas Buchli (Switzerland)    
55 Erik Kleinhans (South Africa)    
56 Oliver Vonhausen (Germany)    
57 Pavel Boudny (Czech Republic)    
58 Piotr Brzozka (Poland)    
59 Vincent Arnaud (France)    
60 Mariusz Marszalek (Poland)    
61 Thomas Dietsch (France)    
62 Daniel Gathof (Germany)    
63 Marcus Kaufmann (Germany)    
64 Allan Bachmann (Denmark)    
65 Ben Thomas (Great Britain)    
66 Luca Ronchi (Italy)    
67 Michael Wiessner (Germany)    
68 Marzio Deho (Italy)    
69 Timothy Carleton (Canada)    
70 Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Colombia)    
71 Frederic Gombert (France)    
72 Jérémy Huguenin (Switzerland)    
73 Valtteri Repo (Finland)    
74 Wolfgang Mayer (Germany)    
75 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland)    
76 Norbert Wyss (Switzerland)    
77 Adrian Jusinski (Poland)    
78 Philipp Gerber (Switzerland)    
79 Michal Bubilek (Czech Republic)    
80 Jason English (Australia)    
81 Tomasz Drozdz (Poland)    
82 Karl Platt (Germany)    
83 Hansueli Stauffer (Switzerland)    
84 Jiri Novak (Czech Republic)    
85 Michal Lami (Slovakia)    
86 Lenart Noc (Slovenia)    
87 Aleksander Dorozala (Poland)    
88 Miguel Angel Gutierrez Garcia (Mexico)    
89 Lars Granberg (Norway)    
90 Christian Schneidawind (Germany)    
91 Thibault Sabatier (France)    
92 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan)    
93 Daniel Federspiel (Austria)    
94 Anton Sintsov (Russian Federation)    
95 Matous Ulman (Czech Republic)    
96 Yannick Lincoln (Mauritius)    
97 Dimitrios Antoniadis (Greece)    
98 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (France)    
99 Konny Looser (Switzerland)    
100 Miguel Angel Hidalgo (Argentina)    
101 Marton Blazso (Hungary)    
102 Andras Szatmary (Hungary)    
103 Frantisek Lami (Slovakia)    
104 Pavao Roset (Croatia)    
105 Michael Broderick (United States Of America)    
106 Uwe Hardter (Germany)    
107 Hamza Kansiz (Turkey)    
108 Jan Jobanek (Czech Republic)    
109 Christian Helmig (Luxembourg)    
110 Motoshi Kadota (Japan)    
111 Ismail Demirkan (Turkey)    
112 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Portugal)    
113 Juan Busso (Argentina)    
114 Borut Ramsak (Slovenia)    
115 Johnny Cattaneo (Italy)    
116 Alican Elkatmis (Turkey)    
117 Pilley Morgan (Australia)    
118 Georg Koch (Austria)    
119 Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Colombia)    
120 Vincent Pages (France)    
121 Christian Kreuchler (Germany)    
122 Szilard Buruczki (Hungary)    
123 Samuele Porro (Italy)    
124 Yuki Ikeda (Japan)    
125 Juan Antonio Diaz Cuervo (Mexico)    
126 Justin Price (New Zealand)    
127 Patryk Piasecki (Poland)    
128 Mikael Salomonsson (Sweden)    
129 Bora Tirki (Turkey)    
130 Miguel Rondon (Venezuela)    
131 Diego Arias (Colombia)    
132 Paul Remy (France)    
133 Andreas Kleiber (Germany)    
134 Zsolt Bur (Hungary)    
135 Juri Ragnoli (Italy)    
136 Juan Simon Ocana Ortiz (Mexico)    
137 Pawel Baranek (Poland)    
138 Fatih Kocak (Turkey)    
139 Zoltan Vigh (Hungary)    
140 Michal Kowalczyk (Poland)    
141 Omer Faruk Kansiz (Turkey)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country)
 
1 Annika Langvad (Denmark)    
2 Sally Bigham (Great Britain)    
3 Sophie Giovane (France)    
4 Samantha Sanders (South Africa)    
5 Stefanie Hadraschek (Germany)    
6 Borghild Lovset (Norway)    
7 Christina Verhas (Austria)    
8 Esther Süss (Switzerland)    
9 Magdalena Sadlecka (Poland)    
10 Fanny Bourdon (France)    
11 Ariane Kleinhans (Switzerland)    
12 Kim Saenen (Belgium)    
13 Elena Gaddoni (Italy)    
14 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mexico)    
15 Catherine Hare Willianson (Great Britain)    
16 Daniela Veronesi (Italy)    
17 Ana Teresa Wulff (Argentina)    
18 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mexico)    
19 Robyn De Groot (South Africa)    
20 Alice Pirard (Belgium)    
21 Ann Katrin Hellstern (Germany)    
22 Inne Gantois (Belgium)    
23 Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland)    
24 Gabriele Stanger (Germany)    
25 Sandrine Ponsard (France)    
26 Jennie Stenerhag (Sweden)    
27 Michalina Ziolkowska (Poland)    
28 Annette Griner (Germany)    
29 Hildegunn Hovdenak (Norway)    
30 Alexandra Clement (Switzerland)    
31 Michele Wittlin (Switzerland)    
32 Sabine Sommer (Austria)    
33 Rachel Fenton (Great Britain)    
34 Kristina Weber (Germany)    
35 Liliana Alejandra Uzcategui Vasquez (Venezuela)    
36 Almut Grieb (Germany)    
37 Regina Genser (Germany)    
38 Alexandra Engen (Sweden)    
39 Katrin Leumann (Switzerland)    
40 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway)    
41 Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia)    
42 Elisabeth Osl (Austria)    
43 Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic)    
44 Mary Mcconneloug (United States Of America)    
45 Anja Gradl (Germany)    
46 Ekateryna Anoshina (Russian Federation)    
47 Milena Landtwing (Switzerland)    
48 Helle Qvortrup Bachmann (Denmark)    
49 Andrea Kirsic (Croatia)    
50 Pavlina Sulcova (Czech Republic)    
51 Celina Carpinteiro (Portugal)    
52 Eszter Dosa (Hungary)    
53 Irem Aslan (Turkey)    
54 Emmy Thelberg (Sweden)    
55 Magdalena Halajczak (Poland)    
56 Isabelle Klein (Luxembourg)    
57 Jane Nussli (Great Britain)    
58 Mailin Franke (Germany)    
59 Bettina Uhlig (Germany)    
60 Veronika Cseh (Hungary)    
61 Kristin Aamodt (Norway)    
62 Andrea Juhasova (Slovakia)    
63 Katalin Albert (Hungary)    
64 Zuzana Juhasova (Slovakia)    
65 Brigitta Poor (Hungary)    
66 Anita Orosz (Hungary)    

Back to top