TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 14, 2012, 16:30 BST,
Updated:
August 14, 2012, 17:31 BST
Race:
Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta

Provisional starters as of August 6, 2012

Carmin - Prio
1 Ricardo Mestre (Por)    
2 Nelson Vitorino (Por)    
3 Samuel Caldeira (Por)    
4 Alexandre Marque (Por)    
5 Thomas Methcalfe (GBr)    
6 Henrique Casimiro (Por)    
7 David Livramento (Por)    
8 João Pereira (Por)    
9 Amaro Antunes (Por)    
Efapel - Glassdrive
11 David Blanco (Spa)    
12 Rui Sousa (Por)    
13 Ricardo Vilela (Por)    
14 Nuno Ribeiro (Por)    
15 Sergio Sousa (Por)    
16 Cesar Fonte (Por)    
17 Antonio Amorim (Por)    
18 Sergio Ribeiro (Por)    
19 Filipe Cardoso (Por)    
LA Aluminios - Antarte
21 Vergilio Santos (Por)    
22 Hugo Sabido (Por)    
23 Edgar Pinto (Por)    
24 José Mendes (Por)    
25 Marcio Barbosa (Por)    
26 Hugo Sancho (Por)    
27 Bruno Silva (Por)    
28 João Correia (Por)    
29 Luis Afonso (Por)    
Onda
31 Daniel Silva (Por)    
32 João Cabreira (Por)    
33 José Gonçalves (Por)    
34 Celio Sousa (Por)    
35 Delio Fernandez (Spa)    
36 David Gutierrez (Spa)    
37 Domingos Gonçalves (Por)    
38 Helder Oliveira (Por)    
39 Bruno Lima (Por)    
Portugal National Team
41 Antonio Carvalho (Por)    
42 Rafael Silva (Por)    
43 André Morato (Por)    
44 Pedro Paulinho (Por)    
45 Micael Isidoro (Por)    
46 Rafael Reis (Por)    
47 Ricardo Ferreira (Por)    
48 Bruno Saraiva (Por)    
49 Rui Vinhas (Por)    
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
51 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru)    
52 Magno do Prado Nazaret (Bra)    
53 Antonio Nascimento Xavier (Bra)    
54 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra)    
55 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra)    
56 Adélio Paulo da Silva (Bra)    
57 Gregory Panizo (Bra)    
58 Otavio Bulgareli (Bra)    
59 Pedro Autran Nicácio (Bra)    
Caja Rural
61 Carol Domarasky (Pol)    
62 Hielco Gomez (PuR)    
63 Josu Moyano (Arg)    
64 Igor Romero (Spa)    
65 David de La Cruz (Spa)    
66 Ramon Domene (Spa)    
67 Fabrizio Ferrari (Uru)    
68 Bravo Garikoitz (Spa)    
69 Alexander Riabkin (Rus)    
Andalucia
71 Jose Luis Losa (Spa)    
72 Jose Luis Roldán (Spa)    
73 Jose Veja (Spa)    
74 Roman Osuna (Spa)    
75 Andres Vidal (Spa)    
76 Francisco Garcia (Spa)    
77 Juan José Lobato del Valle (Spa)    
78 Antonio Cabello (Spa)    
79 Pablo Lechuga (Spa)    
Orbea Continental
81 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)    
82 Xabier Zabalo (Spa)    
83 Aritz Etxebarria (Spa)    
84 Aritz Bagües (Spa)    
85 Omar Fraile (Spa)    
86 Carlos Barbero (Spa)    
87 Jon Aberasturi (Spa)    
88 Igor Merino (Spa)    
89 Andoni Blazquez (Spa)    
Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
91 Joni Brandão (Por)    
92 Moises Dueñas (Spa)    
93 David Garcia (Spa)    
94 Efren Aguilera (Spa)    
95 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra)    
96 Damien Branaa (Fra)    
97 Francisco Anton (Spa)    
98 Luis Bonet (Spa)    
99 Pablo Muiño (Spa)    
Colombia - Coldeportes
101 Javier Gonzalez (Col)    
102 Jhon Atapuma (Col)    
103 Juan Forero (Col)    
104 Wilson Marentes (Col)    
105 Dalivier Ospina (Col)    
106 Victor Hugo Peña (Col)    
107 Carlos Quintero (Col)    
108 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col)    
109 Duber Quintero (Col)    
Saur Sojasun
111 Cyril Bessy (Fra)    
112 Christophe Laborie (Fra)    
113 David Lelay (Fra)    
114 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
115 Rony Martias (Fra)    
116 Maxime Mederel (Fra)    
117 Paul Poux (Fra)    
118 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)    
119 Etienne Tortelier (Fra)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
121 Marc de Maar (AHo)    
122 Kai Reus (Ned)    
123 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)    
124 Davide Frattini (Ita)    
125 Jonathan Clarke (Aus)    
126 Jason McCartney (USA)    
127 Bradley White (USA)    
128 Jay Thomson (RSA)    
129 Adrian Hegyvary (USA)    
Itera Katusha
131 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)    
132 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus)    
133 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)    
134 Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
135 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus)    
136 Igor Boev (Rus)    
137 Igor Frolov (Rus)    
138 Alexander Foliforov (Rus)    
139 Maxim Pokidov (Rus)    
Lokosphinx
141 Mikhail Antonov (Rus)    
142 Sergey Belykh (Rus)    
143 Alexey Kunshin (Rus)    
144 Pavel Ptashkin (Rus)    
145 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)    
146 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
147 Sergey Shilov (Rus)    
148 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)    
149 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus)    
MTN Qhubeka
151 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)    
152 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA)    
153 Jaco Venter (RSA)    
154 Meron Rusom Alem (Eri)    
155 Jani Tewelde Weldegabir (Eri)    
156 Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri)    
157 Ferekalsi Debesai (Eth)    
158 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth)    
159 Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA)    
Team Bonitas
161 Darren Lill (RSA)    
162 Johann Rabie (RSA)    
163 Ian McLeod (RSA)    
164 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA)    
165 Herman Fouche (RSA)    
166 Luthando Kaka (RSA)    
167 Jason Bakke (RSA)    
168 Hb Kruger (RSA)    
169 Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA)    

Back to top