2012 Tour of Elk Grove start list

Official starters as of August 2, 2012

 

Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
001Luis Romero Amaran (Cub)  
002Caron Miller (USA)  
003Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg)  
004Kyle Wamsley (USA)  
005Anibal Borrajo (Arg)  
006Alejandro Borrajo (Arg)  
007Tyler Wren (USA)  
008Jackie Simes (USA)  
Team Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
011Christian Vande Velde (USA)  
012Nathan Haas (Aus)  
013Jacob Rathe (USA)  
014Peter Stetina (USA)  
015Tom Scully (NZl)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
021Robert Forster (Ger)  
022Jacob Keough (USA)  
023Karl Menzies (Aus)  
024Bradly White (USA)  
025Jay Thomson (RSA)  
026Jonny Clarke (Aus)  
027Hilton Clarke (Aus)  
028Adrian Hegyvary (USA)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
031Charles Eldridge (USA)  
032Filippo Fortin (Ita)  
033Aldo Ino Ilesic (Svn)  
034David Lozano Riba (Spa)  
035Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
036Joseph Rosskopf (USA)  
037Alexander Serebryakov (Rus)  
038Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
#Rider Name (Country) Team
041Boivin Guillaume (Can)  
042Ryan Anderson (Can)  
043Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can)  
044Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
045Francois Parisien (Can)  
046Pat McCarty (USA)  
047Will Routley (Can)  
048Marin Gilbert (Can)  
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
051Jann Kirsipuu (Est)  
052Clinton Avery (NZl)  
053Matthias Friedemann (Ger)  
054Kun Jiang (Chn)  
055Aaron Kemps (Aus)  
056Anuar Manan (Mas)  
057Mart Ojavee (Est)  
058Kinsan Wu (HKg)  
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
061Frank Pipp (USA)  
062Eric Young (USA)  
063Andrew Dahlheim (USA)  
064Andrew Baker (USA)  
065Weston Luzadder (USA)  
067Mac Brennan (USA)  
068Patrick Bevin (NZl)  
EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
071Deshales Jean Samuel (Can)  
072Roy Mathieu (Can)  
073Naud Pierrick (Can)  
074Brochu Jordan (Can)  
075Bryer Charles (Can)  
076Matteau Antoine (Can)  
077Francois Cabot (Can)  
078Jean Emile (Can)  
Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
081Charles Huff (USA)  
082Jermey Powers (USA)  
083Emerson Oronte (USA)  
084Sean Mazich (USA)  
085Sergio Hernandez (Mex)  
086Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)  
087Nic Hamilton (Can)  
088Christiann Kriek (RSA)  
Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
#Rider Name (Country) Team
091Chad Hartley (USA)  
092Issac Howe (USA)  
093Phil Gaimon (USA)  
094Shawn Milne (USA)  
095John Murphy (USA)  
096Bobby Sweeting (USA)  
097Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA)  
098Greg Brandt (USA)  
Team Exergy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Benjamin Chaddock (Can)  
102Carlos Alzate Escobar (Col)  
103Conor Mullervy (USA)  
104Kevin Mullervy (USA)  
105Zac Davies (USA)  
106Logan Loader-Mooney (USA)  
107Quinn Keogh (USA)  
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Ken Hanson (USA)  
112Tom Soladay (USA)  
113Reid Mumford (USA)  
114Michael Creed (USA)  
115Michael Sherer (USA)  
116Michael Friedman (USA)  
117Tom Zirbel (USA)  
118Scott Zwizanski (USA)  
Team SmartStop p/b Mt. Khakis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Luke Keough (USA)  
122Thomas Brown (USA)  
123Travis Livermon (USA)  
124Neil Bezdek (USA)  
125Adam Myerson (USA)  
126Shane Kline (USA)  
127Chris Monteleone (USA)  
Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Sterling Magnell (USA)  
132Yosvany Falcon (USA)  
133Victor Riquelme (USA)  
134Higuma Yusuke (Jpn)  
135Michael Jasinski (USA)  
Back to top