TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Tour of China start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 08, 2012, 16:01 BST,
Updated:
September 08, 2012, 17:02 BST
Race:
Tour of China

Official starters as of September 7, 2012

Andalucia
1 Roman Osuna Montes (Spa)    
2 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa)    
3 Jose Luis Cano (Spa)    
4 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)    
5 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa)    
6 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa)    
RusVelo
11 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus)    
12 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)    
13 Nikita Eskov (Rus)    
14 Ivan Kovalev (Rus)    
15 Valery Valynin (Rus)    
16 Leonid Krasnov (Rus)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21 Daniele Callegarin (Ita)    
22 Filippo Fortin (Ita)    
23 Joe Eldridge (USA)    
24 Kiel Reijnen (USA)    
25 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)    
26 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31 Pengda Jiao (Chn)    
32 Gang Xu (Chn)    
33 Anuar Manan (Mas)    
34 Aaron Kemps (Aus)    
35 Cameron Wurf (Aus)    
36 Joris Boillat (Swi)    
Rabobank Continental Team
41 Jenning Huizenga (Ned)    
42 Ivar Slik (Ned)    
43 Marc Goos (Ned)    
44 Marco Minnaard (Ned)    
45 Martijn Tusveld (Ned)    
46 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned)    
ISD - Lampre Continental
51 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr)    
52 Denys Karnulin (Ukr)    
53 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr)    
54 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr)    
55 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr)    
56 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr)    
Tusnad Cycling Team
61 Alexandr Braico (Mda)    
62 Sergiu Cioban (Mda)    
64 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)    
65 Matija Kvasina (Cro)    
66 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo)    
Christina Watches - Onfone
71 Martin Pedersen (Den)    
72 Daniel Foder (Den)    
73 Michael Rasmussen (Den)    
74 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)    
75 Angelo Furlan (Ita)    
76 Thomas Frei (Swi)    
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
81 Simon Pellaud (Swi)    
82 Michaël Baer (Swi)    
83 Daniel Henggeler (Swi)    
84 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)    
85 Nicolas Winter (Swi)    
86 Florian Salzinger (Ger)    
Salcano-Arnavutkoy
91 Andi Bajc (Slo)    
92 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)    
93 Marek Canecky (Svk)    
94 Fatih Harmanci (Tur)    
95 Ivan Stevic (Srb)    
96 Gabor Kasa (Srb)    
Nutrixxion Abus
101 Dirk Müller (Ger)    
102 Tom Vermeer (Ned)    
103 Alexander Gottfried (Ger)    
104 Alexander Schmitt (Ger)    
105 Sebastian Körber (Ger)    
106 Holger Burkhardt (Ger)    
BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
111 Tanner Putt (USA)    
112 Tyler Magner (USA)    
113 Blair Turner (USA)    
114 Alder Martz (USA)    
115 Oscar Clark (USA)    
116 Joseph Lewis (Aus)    
Australia
121 Jack Beckinsale (Aus)    
122 Nick Dougall (Aus)    
123 David Edwards (Aus)    
124 Ben Hill (Aus)    
125 Jordan Kerby (Aus)    
126 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus)    
Terengganu Cycling Team
131 Hariff Salleh (Mas)    
132 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas)    
133 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)    
134 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas)    
135 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn)    
136 Chan Jae Jang (Kor)    
Aisan Racing Team
141 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn)    
142 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)    
143 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)    
144 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn)    
145 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn)    
146 Masakazu Ito (Jpn)    
Continental Team Astana
151 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)    
152 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)    
153 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
154 Roman Semyonov (Kaz)    
155 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz)    
156 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)    
Uzbekistan Suren Team
161 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)    
162 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr)    
163 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI)    
164 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)    
165 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr)    
166 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI)    
China Hong Kong Team
171 Kam-Po Wong (HKg)    
172 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)    
173 King Lok Cheung (HKg)    
174 Ki Ho Choi (HKg)    
175 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg)    
176 King Wai Cheung (HKg)    
Action Cycling Team
181 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe)    
182 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe)    
183 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe)    
185 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe)    
186 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe)    
Max Success Sports
191 Ruisong Zhang (Chn)    
192 Weisong Tong (Chn)    
193 Pengfei Qi (Chn)    
194 En Huang (Chn)    
195 Jiong Wang (Chn)    
196 Yan Dong Xing (Chn)    
China Hope Star Team
201 Meiyin Wang (Chn)    
202 Yilin Liu (Chn)    
203 Fuyu Li (Chn)    
204 Jianpeng Liu (Chn)    
205 Wenlong Zhang (Chn)    
206 Zhangan Liu (Chn)    

Back to top