TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Tour de l'Ain start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 07, 2012, 18:52 BST,
Updated:
August 07, 2012, 19:53 BST
Race:
Tour de l'Ain

Official starters as of August 7, 2012

Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
1 David Moncoutie (Fra)    
2 Rein Taaramae (Est)    
3 Yoann Bagot (Fra)    
4 Florent Barle (Fra)    
5 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)    
6 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
7 Jeremy Bescond (Fra)    
Garmin - Sharp
11 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)    
12 Martijn Maaskant (Ned)    
13 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
15 Thomas Peterson (USA)    
16 Andrew Talansky (USA)    
17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
22 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)    
23 Maurits Lammertink (Ned)    
24 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)    
25 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)    
26 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)    
27 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)    
FDJ-Big Mat
31 Sandy Casar (Fra)    
32 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
33 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)    
34 Cédric Pineau (Fra)    
35 Thibaut Pinot (Fra)    
36 Arthur Vichot (Fra)    
37 Francis Mourey (Fra)    
AG2R La Mondiale
41 Romain Bardet (Fra)    
42 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
43 Maxime Bouet (Fra)    
44 Anthony Ravard (Fra)    
45 John Gadret (Fra)    
46 Sébastien Minard (Fra)    
47 Julien Berard (Fra)    
Omega Pharma-Quickstep
51 Dario Cataldo (Ita)    
52 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)    
53 Andrew Fenn (GBr)    
54 Serge Pauwels (Bel)    
55 Frantisek Rabon (Cze)    
56 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)    
57 Nikolas Maes (Bel)    
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
61 Juan José Haedo (Arg)    
62 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)    
63 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)    
64 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)    
65 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa)    
66 Mads Christensen (Den)    
67 Rafal Majka (Pol)    
Movistar Team
71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)    
72 José Herrada Lopez (Spa)    
73 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)    
74 Enrique Sanz (Spa)    
75 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)    
76 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)    
77 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa)    
Leopard Trek Continental Team
81 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)    
82 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita)    
83 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa)    
84 Jan Hirt (Cze)    
85 Julian Kern (Ger)    
86 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)    
87 Joel Zangerle (Lux)    
Bretagne - Schuller
91 Eric Berthou (Fra)    
92 Sébastien Duret (Fra)    
93 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
94 Gael Malacarne (Fra)    
95 Johan Le Bon (Fra)    
96 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
97 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
Team NetApp
101 Markus Eichler (Ger)    
102 Jan Barta (Cze)    
103 Blaz Jarc (Slo)    
104 Daniel Schorn (Aut)    
105 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)    
106 André Schulze (Ger)    
107 Matthias Brandle (Aut)    
La Pomme Marseille
111 Yohan Cauquil (Fra)    
112 Grégoire Tarride (Fra)    
113 Clément Koretzky (Fra)    
114 Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
115 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)    
116 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
117 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
Rabobank Continental Team
121 Moreno Hofland (Ned)    
122 Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
123 Marco Minnaard (Ned)    
124 Daan Olivier (Ned)    
125 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)    
126 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)    
127 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)    
Auber 93
131 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
132 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)    
133 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)    
134 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
135 Jonathan Thire (Fra)    
136 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
137 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
Saur - Sojasun
141 Jerome Coppel (Fra)    
142 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
143 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)    
144 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)    
145 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)    
146 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)    
147 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)    
Team Europcar
151 Anthony Charteau (Fra)    
152 Damien Gaudin (Fra)    
153 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
154 Christophe Kern (Fra)    
155 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)    
156 Kévin Reza (Fra)    
157 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
Continental Team Astana
161 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
162 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)    
163 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)    
164 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz)    
165 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)    
166 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)    
167 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)    
France Espoir Team
171 Warren Barguil (Fra)    
172 Axel Domont (Fra)    
173 Jimmy Turgis (Fra)    
174 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)    
175 Erwan Teguel (Fra)    
176 Théo Vimpere (Fra)    
177 Antoine Lavieu (Fra)    
Colombia Espoir Team
181 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col)    
182 César Nicolas Paredes (Col)    
183 Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col)    
184 Juan Diego Quintero Gil (Col)    
185 James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col)    
186 Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col)    
187 Hugo Sebastian Salazar (Col)    

Back to top