2012 Nature Valley Grand Prix start list

Official starters for elite men and women as of June 13, 2012

Elite Men

Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1Jesse Anthony (USA)  
2Mike Creed (USA)  
3Mike Friedman (USA)  
4Andrew Bajadali (USA)  
5Tom Zirbel (USA)  
6Scott Zwizanski (USA)  
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
11Cesar Grajales (Col)  
12Cole House (USA)  
13Ivan Dominguez (USA)  
14Tommy Nankervis (USA)  
15Mike Olheiser (USA)  
Bissell Pro Cycling
21Chris Baldwin (USA)  
22Andrew Dahlheim (USA)  
23Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)  
24Frank Pipp (USA)  
25Andy Baker (USA)  
26Eric Young (USA)  
Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
31Luca Damiani (Ita)  
32Chad Hartley (USA)  
33Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA)  
34Shawn Milne (USA)  
35John Murphy (USA)  
36Bobby Sweeting (USA)  
Team Exergy
41Carlos Alzate (Col)  
42Andres Diaz (Col)  
43Zachary Davies (USA)  
45Logan Loader-Mooney (USA)  
46Freddie Rodriguez (USA)  
Jamis-Sutter Home
51Luis Amaran (Cub)  
52Jose Antogna (Arg)  
53Alejandro Borrajo (Arg)  
54Guido Palma (Arg)  
55Kyle Wamsley (USA)  
56Tyler Wren (USA)  
Elbowz Racing
61Heath Blackgrove (NZl)  
62Christian Helmig (USA)  
63Eric Marcotte (USA)  
64Joseph Schmalz (USA)  
65Mat Stephens (USA)  
66Sean Sullivan (USA)  
CashCall Mortgage
71Stefano Barberi (USA)  
72Devan Dunn (USA)  
73Wes Holloway (USA)  
74Lee Muse (USA)  
75David Santos (USA)  
76Justin Williams (USA)  
BMC-Hincapie Development Team
81Tyler Karnes (USA)  
82Parker Kyzer (USA)  
83Ty Magner (USA)  
84Alder Martz (USA)  
85Tanner Putt (USA)  
86Mike Stone (USA)  
Jelly Belly Cycling
91Luis Devila (Mex)  
92Charles Huff (USA)  
93Christiaan Krick (RSA)  
94Sean Mazich (USA)  
95Jeremy Powers (USA)  
96Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned)  
Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
101Winston David (USA)  
102Shawn Gravois (USA)  
103Coulton Hartrich (USA)  
104Kyle Knott (USA)  
105Christian Parrett (USA)  
106Joseph Welsh (USA)  
Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
111Zach Bergh (USA)  
112Brandon Feehery (USA)  
113Matt Gorter (NZl)  
114Dan Harm (USA)  
115Andre Vandenberg (USA)  
Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
121Thomas Brown (USA)  
122Travis Livermon (USA)  
123Chris Monteleone (USA)  
124Clay Murfet (Aus)  
125Jerome Townsend (USA)  
126Ben Zawacki (USA)  
Mexican National Team
131Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex)  
132Diego Sandoval (Mex)  
BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
141Evan Burkhart (USA)  
142Peter Hurst (USA)  
143Wes Kline (USA)  
144Steve Weller (USA)  
Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
151Ricky Gargiulo (USA)  
152Derek Goerke (USA)  
153Tim Rugg (USA)  
Freewheel Bike
161Chris Doig (USA)  
162Adam Froemming (USA)  
165Michael Woell (USA)  
166David Zimmermann (USA)  
Horizon Organic/Panache
171Austin Allison (USA)  
172Braden Bingham (USA)  
173Tomas Roba (USA)  
174Nick Traggis (USA)  
175Chris Winn (Aus)  
176Josh Yeaton (USA)  
ISCorp
181Liam Donoghue (USA)  
182Josh Gillingham (Can)  
183Alex Meyer (USA)  
184Nick Ramirez (USA)  
185Kip Spaude (USA)  
186John Tomlinson (USA)  
Landis/Trek
191Craig Streit (USA)  
192George Cyrus (USA)  
193Michael Dziedzic (USA)  
194Thomas Jondall (USA)  
195Travis McCabe (USA)  
196Nick Schreiber (USA)  
Mercy Cycling Team
201Zack Allison (USA)  
202Nicholas Coil (USA)  
203Colton Jarisch (USA)  
204Dylan Jones (USA)  
205Adam Mills (USA)  
206Austin Vinton (USA)  
Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
211Ryan Aitcheson (Can)  
212Ben Damhoff (USA)  
213Ryan Knapp (USA)  
215Chris Uberti (USA)  
Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
221Emile Abraham (USA)  
222Andrew Crater (USA)  
223Gevan Samuel (PuR)  
224Alexander Gonzalez (Col)  
225Jean Michel Lachance (USA)  
Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker
231Chad Adair (NZl)  
232Logan Hutchings (NZl)  
234Ryan Wills (NZl)  
Team Type 1 Development
241Paolo Cravanzola (Ita)  
242Stradford Helms (USA)  
243Daniel Holt (USA)  
244David Lozano (Spa)  
245Branden Russell (USA)  
246Alexey Shmidt (Rus)  
Twin Six
251Adam Carr (USA)  
252Jens Brabbit (USA)  
253Brandon Krawczyk (USA)  
254Andrew Minier (USA)  
255Joshua Roeser (USA)  
256Jonathan Toftoy (USA)  
Nature Valley Cycling Team
261Tyler Brandt (USA)  
262Pete Custer (USA)  
263Evan Fader (USA)  
264Connor McCutcheon (USA)  
265Tony Olson (USA)  
266James Stangeland (USA)  

Elite Women

Specialized-lululemon
1Amber Neben (USA)  
3Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
4Loren Rowney (Aus)  
5Ally Stacher (USA)  
6Rebecca Werner (Aus)  
Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11Anna Barensfeld (USA)  
12Annie Ewart (Can)  
13Janel Holcomb (USA)  
14Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
15Courteney Lowe (NZl)  
16Denise Ramsden (Can)  
17Carmen Small (USA)  
18Jade Wilcoxson (USA)  
Team TIBCO -To The Top
21Veronique Fortin (Can)  
22Megan Guarnier (USA)  
23Amanda Miller (USA)  
24Meredith Miller (USA)  
25Lindsay Myers (USA)  
26Jennifer Purcell (USA)  
27Samantha Schneider (USA)  
28Alexsis Ryan (USA)  
Exergy TWENTY12
31Kaitlin Antonneau (USA)  
32Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)  
33Jackie Crowell (USA)  
34Heather Logan Sprenger (Can)  
35Kristin McGrath (USA)  
36Tayler Wiles (USA)  
FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
41Rachel Byus (USA)  
42Amy Alison Dombroski (USA)  
43Sarah Fader (USA)  
44Amy McGuire (USA)  
45Anna Sanders (USA)  
46Lauren Stephens (USA)  
47Rachel Warner (USA)  
48Kathryn Hunter (USA)  
Vanderkitten-Focus
51Kathleen Billington (USA)  
52Kate Chilcott (NZl)  
53Emily Collins (NZl)  
54Courtney Dimpel (USA)  
55Jasmin Hurikino (Aus)  
56Bridie O'Donnell (Aus)  
57Jennifer Reither (USA)  
58Starla Teddergreen (USA)  
Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
61Lauren De Crescenzo (USA)  
62Amity Elliot (USA)  
63Jenny Ives (USA)  
64Terra James (USA)  
65Elizabeth Lauer (USA)  
Colavita/EspnW
71Kathryn Bertine (SKN)  
72Julie Beveridge (Can)  
73Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA)  
76Mary Zider (USA)  
Mexican National Team
81Mayra del Rocio Rocha (Mex)  
82Ingrid Drexel (Mex)  
83Ana Teresa Casas (Mex)  
84Veronica Leal (Mex)  
ISCorp Cycling Team
91Lindsey Durst (USA)  
92Hayley Giddens (NZl)  
93Julie Jerue (USA)  
94Jenn Perricone (USA)  
95Zoe Reker (USA)  
96Katie Spittlehouse (Can)  
MVP Health Care Cycling
101Casey Kelly (USA)  
102Arley Kemmerer (USA)  
103Laura Meadley (Aus)  
104Erin Silliman (USA)  
105Alice Wallet (Aus)  
SC Velo - Empower Coaching
111Melina Bernecker (USA)  
112Holly Breck (USA)  
113Julie Cutts (USA)  
114Amber Gaffney (USA)  
115Jenny Rios (Mex)  
Specialized-Mazda-SGC
121Allison Bevridge (Can)  
122Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can)  
123Virginie Gauthier (Can)  
124Karlee Gendron (Can)  
125Anne-Marie Morin (Can)  
126Nik Vogler (Can)  
Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars
131Stephanie Bunnett (USA)  
132Heather Fischer (USA)  
133Jasmine Hansen (USA)  
134Lenore Pipes (Gum)  
135Katie Quinn (USA)  
136Sarah Sturm (USA)  
Nature Valley Cycling Team
141Lindsay Bayer (USA)  
142Erin Burton (USA)  
143Briana Clark (USA)  
144Trina Jacobson (USA)  
145Catherine Johnson (USA)  
146Joy McCulloch (USA)  
147Brianna Walle (USA)  
Freewheel Bike
151Christina Birch (USA)  
152Raquel Miller (USA)  
153Abby Ruess (USA)  
154Nicole Whitburn (Aus)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top