2012 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini start list

Official starters as of October 2, 2012

Movistar Team
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
3Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)  
4Vladimir Karpets (Rus)  
5Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
6Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa)  
8Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)  
Sky Procycling
11Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col)  
12Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)  
13Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
14Richie Porte (Aus)  
15Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col)  
16Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)  
17Davide Martinelli (Ita)  
Acqua & Sapone
21Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)  
22Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
23Massimo Codol (Ita)  
24Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
25Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
26Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
27Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
28Simone Masciarelli (Ita)  
29Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
30Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
32Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
33Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)  
34Giairo Ermeti (Ita)  
35Fabio Felline (Ita)  
36Carlos José Ochoa (Ven)  
37Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
38Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
39Jonathon Perdiguero (Spa)  
40Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
41Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
42Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
43Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
44Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
45Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
46Marco Canola (Ita)  
47Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
48Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)  
49Marco Coledan (Ita)  
50Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
Colombia-Coldeportes
51Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)  
52Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)  
53Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
54Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)  
55Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col)  
56Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)  
57Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col)  
58Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)  
59Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
60Duber Quintero Artunduaga (Col)  
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
61Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
62Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
63Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
64Leonardo Giordani (Ita)  
65Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
66Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
67Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
68Francesco Failli (Ita)  
69Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita)  
70Stefano Borchi (Ita)  
Utensilnord Named
71Oleg Berdos (Mda)  
72Gabriele Bosisio (Ita)  
73Paolo Bailetti (Ita)  
74Edoardo Girardi (Ita)  
75Gianluca Maggiore (Ita)  
76Frederico Rocchetti (Ita)  
77Sergio Lagana (Ita)  
78Marco Zanotti (Ita)  
79Stiven Fanelli (Ita)  
80Simone Antonini (Ita)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
81Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
82Enrico Rossi (Ita)  
83Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita)  
84Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita)  
85Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)  
86Maurizio Biondo (Ita)  
87Blaz Bonca (Slo)  
88Luka Grubic (Cro)  
89Bruno Radotic (Cro)  
90Endi Širol (Cro)  
Team Idea
91Luca Barla (Ita)  
92Matteo Busato (Ita)  
93Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)  
94Luca Dodi (Ita)  
95Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
96Andrea Palini (Ita)  
97Aristide Ratti (Ita)  
98Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
99Cristian Cominelli (Ita)  
100Simone Boifava (Ita)  
Team Nippo
101Fortunato Baliani (Ita)  
102Simone Campagnaro (Ita)  
103Henry Frusto (Ita)  
104Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita)  
105Antonio Testa (Ita)  
106Ryohei Komori (Jpn)  
107Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)  
108Alexander Zdanov (Rus)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top