TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 02, 2012, 22:02 BST,
Updated:
October 02, 2012, 23:05 BST
Race:
Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini

Official starters as of October 2, 2012

Movistar Team
2 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)    
3 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)    
4 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)    
5 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)    
6 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)    
7 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa)    
8 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)    
Sky Procycling
11 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col)    
12 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)    
13 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)    
14 Richie Porte (Aus)    
15 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col)    
16 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)    
17 Davide Martinelli (Ita)    
Acqua & Sapone
21 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)    
22 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)    
23 Massimo Codol (Ita)    
24 Claudio Corioni (Ita)    
25 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)    
26 Alessandro Donati (Ita)    
27 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)    
28 Simone Masciarelli (Ita)    
29 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)    
30 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)    
32 Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
33 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)    
34 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)    
35 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
36 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven)    
37 Emanuele Sella (Ita)    
38 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)    
39 Jonathon Perdiguero (Spa)    
40 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa)    
Colnago - CSF Inox
41 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)    
42 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)    
43 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)    
44 Sacha Modolo (Ita)    
45 Angelo Pagani (Ita)    
46 Marco Canola (Ita)    
47 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)    
48 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)    
49 Marco Coledan (Ita)    
50 Enrico Barbin (Ita)    
Colombia-Coldeportes
51 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)    
52 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)    
53 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)    
54 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)    
55 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col)    
56 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)    
57 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col)    
58 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)    
59 Jarlinson Pantano (Col)    
60 Duber Quintero Artunduaga (Col)    
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
61 Oscar Gatto (Ita)    
62 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)    
63 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)    
64 Leonardo Giordani (Ita)    
65 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)    
66 Alessandro Proni (Ita)    
67 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)    
68 Francesco Failli (Ita)    
69 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita)    
70 Stefano Borchi (Ita)    
Utensilnord Named
71 Oleg Berdos (Mda)    
72 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita)    
73 Paolo Bailetti (Ita)    
74 Edoardo Girardi (Ita)    
75 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita)    
76 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita)    
77 Sergio Lagana (Ita)    
78 Marco Zanotti (Ita)    
79 Stiven Fanelli (Ita)    
80 Simone Antonini (Ita)    
Meridiana Kamen Team
81 Davide Rebellin (Ita)    
82 Enrico Rossi (Ita)    
83 Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita)    
84 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita)    
85 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)    
86 Maurizio Biondo (Ita)    
87 Blaz Bonca (Slo)    
88 Luka Grubic (Cro)    
89 Bruno Radotic (Cro)    
90 Endi Širol (Cro)    
Team Idea
91 Luca Barla (Ita)    
92 Matteo Busato (Ita)    
93 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)    
94 Luca Dodi (Ita)    
95 Marco Frapporti (Ita)    
96 Andrea Palini (Ita)    
97 Aristide Ratti (Ita)    
98 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)    
99 Cristian Cominelli (Ita)    
100 Simone Boifava (Ita)    
Team Nippo
101 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)    
102 Simone Campagnaro (Ita)    
103 Henry Frusto (Ita)    
104 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita)    
105 Antonio Testa (Ita)    
106 Ryohei Komori (Jpn)    
107 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)    
108 Alexander Zdanov (Rus)    

Back to top