TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 08, 2012, 22:06 BST,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 18:28 BST
Race:
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia

Official starters as of June 8, 2012

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
1 Alfio Locatelli (Ita)    
2 Enrico Barbin (Ita)    
3 Massimo Coledan (Ita)    
4 Andrea Dal Col (Ita)    
5 Jakub Novak (Cze)    
6 Eugert Zhupa (Alb)    
Netherlands
7 Mike Teunissen (Ned)    
8 Wouter Wippert (Ned)    
9 Peter Koning (Ned)    
10 Elmar Reinders (Ned)    
11 Jesper Asselman (Ned)    
12 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)    
Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam
13 Dario Mantelli (Ita)    
14 Mario Sgrinzato (Ita)    
15 Davide Formolo (Ita)    
16 Davide Gomirato (Ita)    
17 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)    
18 Ivan Balykin (Ita)    
Team Palazzago
19 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita)    
20 Antonio Doneddu (Ita)    
21 Roberto Greselin (Ita)    
22 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr)    
23 Diego Rosa (Ita)    
24 Fabio Aru (Ita)    
United States
25 Ian Boswell (USA)    
26 Joshua Berry (USA)    
27 Joseph Dombrowski (USA)    
28 Daniel Summerhill (USA)    
29 Robert Squire (USA)    
30 Lawrence Warbasse (USA)    
Team Colpack
31 Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita)    
32 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)    
33 Davide Villella (Ita)    
34 Matteo Mammini (Ita)    
35 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita)    
36 Edoardo Zardini (Ita)    
Kazakhstan
37 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
38 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)    
39 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz)    
40 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)    
41 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz)    
42 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)    
Marchiol Emisfero Site
43 Attilio Nichele (Ita)    
44 Alberto Cecchin (Ita)    
45 Andrea Vaccher (Ita)    
46 Pietro Osele (Ita)    
47 Matthias Krizek (Aut)    
48 Matteo Collodel (Ita)    
Mgkvis Norda Pacific
49 Jhonathan Salinas (Ven)    
50 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol)    
51 Durischi Maxwell (USA)    
52 Soler Abreu (Ven)    
53 Wojciech Franczak (Pol)    
54 Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol)    
Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera
55 Davide Gani (Ita)    
56 Daniele Cavasin (Ita)    
57 Mattia Moresco (Ita)    
58 Francesco Flora (Ita)    
59 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita)    
60 Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus)    
Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano
61 Antonino Puccio (Ita)    
62 Antonio Merolese (Ita)    
63 Mirko Trosino (Ita)    
64 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)    
65 Siarhei Papok (Blr)    
66 Andrea Manfredi (Ita)    
Russia
67 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)    
68 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus)    
69 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus)    
70 Igor Frolov (Rus)    
71 Anton Vorobyev (Rus)    
72 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus)    
GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano
73 Alessio Casini (Ita)    
74 Samuele Anichini (Ita)    
75 Andrea Zanetti (Ita)    
76 Marco Zamparella (Ita)    
77 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita)    
78 Jan Richard Stockhausen (Ger)    
Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS
79 Marco D'Urbano (Ita)    
80 Mattia Marcelli (Ita)    
81 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita)    
82 Giuseppe Conversano (Ita)    
83 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita)    
84 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr)    
Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior
85 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita)    
86 Michele Gazzara (Ita)    
87 Nicola Boem (Ita)    
88 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita)    
89 Diego Zanco (Ita)    
90 Paolo Simion (Ita)    
Viris Maserati
91 Mauro Vicini (Ita)    
92 Edoardo Costanzi (Ita)    
93 Matteo Azzolini (Ita)    
94 Alberto Nardin (Ita)    
95 Mattia Pozzo (Ita)    
96 Tommaso Salvetti (Ita)    
Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia
97 Mirko Puccioni (Ita)    
98 Federico Politano (Ita)    
99 Matteo Cremoni (Ita)    
100 Rino Maestrini (Ita)    
101 Eugenio Bani (Ita)    
102 Raffaele Bacci (Ita)    
Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox
103 Michele Foppoli (Ita)    
104 Nakya Traversi (Ita)    
105 Mauro Marcassoli (Ita)    
106 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)    
107 Corrado Lampa (Ita)    
108 Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col)    
Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP
109 Michele Viola (Ita)    
110 Moreno Muscianese (Ita)    
111 Michael Guastini (Ita)    
112 Ettore Carlini (Ita)    
113 Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukr)    
114 Andrea Giuliani (Ita)    
General Store Medlago Fontana
115 Isaia Modena (Ita)    
116 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita)    
117 Michele Simoni (Ita)    
118 Pietro Tedesco (Ita)    
119 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita)    
120 Luca Vaccari (Ita)    
Gragnano Sporting Club
121 Luigi Miletta (Ita)    
122 Marco Cardinali (Ita)    
123 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita)    
124 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu)    
125 Andrea Orsi (Ita)    
126 Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita)    
Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca
127 Simone Antonini (Ita)    
128 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita)    
129 Devid Tintori (Ita)    
130 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita)    
131 Nicolo' Martinello (Ita)    
132 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita)    
Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare
133 Davide Censori (Ita)    
134 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita)    
135 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita)    
136 Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita)    
137 Graziano Di Luca (Ita)    
138 Matthew George Woods (GBr)    
Monviso - Venezia
139 Marco Prodigioso (Ita)    
140 Giorgio Favaretto (Ita)    
141 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita)    
142 Stefano Corino (Ita)    
143 Omar Sottocornola (Ita)    
144 Federico Borella (Ita)    
Team Idea 2010 ASD
145 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)    
146 Matteo Busato (Ita)    
147 Marco Benfatto (Ita)    
148 Norman Patrick Falco (Ita)    
149 Andrea Corna (Ita)    
150 Tomas Alberio (Ita)    
Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD
151 Alessio Vescovo (Ita)    
152 Patrick Facchini (Ita)    
153 Marco Tizza (Ita)    
154 Marco Padovan (Ita)    
155 Mirko Nosotti (Ita)    
156 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita)    
Vega Pref. Montappone
157 Angelo Gargaro (Ita)    
158 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita)    
159 Marco Cannuccia (Ita)    
160 Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol)    
161 Alessio Camilli (Ita)    
162 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita)    
Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes
163 Paolo Tedone (Ita)    
164 Pasquale Sirica (Ita)    
165 Onofrio Monzillo (Ita)    
166 Raffaele Coppola (Ita)    
167 Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr)    
168 Donato De Ieso (Ita)    

Back to top