TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Elite Women Road Race World Championship start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 22, 2012, 14:20 BST,
Updated:
September 22, 2012, 23:26 BST
Race:
UCI Road World Championships

Official starters as of September 21, 2012

Elite women
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)    
2 Noemi Cantele (Italy)    
3 Francesca Cauz (Italy)    
4 Elena Cecchini (Italy)    
5 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)    
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)    
7 Rossella Ratto (Italy)    
8 Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)    
9 Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)    
10 Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands)    
11 Anna Van Der Breggen (Netherlands)    
12 Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands)    
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)    
14 Adrie Visser (Netherlands)    
15 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)    
16 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)    
17 Judith Arndt (Germany)    
18 Charlotte Becker (Germany)    
19 Claudia Hausler (Germany)    
20 Romy Kasper (Germany)    
21 Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany)    
22 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Germany)    
23 Trixi Worrack (Germany)    
24 Andrea Dvorak (United States of America)    
25 Megan Guarnier (United States of America)    
26 Kristin McGrath (United States of America)    
27 Amber Neben (United States of America)    
28 Shelley Olds (United States of America)    
29 Carmen Small (United States of America)    
30 Evelyn Stevens (United States of America)    
31 Katie Colclough (Great Britain)    
32 Nicole Cooke (Great Britain)    
33 Nikki Harris (Great Britain)    
34 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)    
35 Emma Pooley (Great Britain)    
36 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)    
37 Gracie Elvin (Australia)    
38 Shara Gillow (Australia)    
39 Jessie MacLean (Australia)    
40 Rachel Neylan (Australia)    
41 Loren Rowney (Australia)    
42 Amanda Spratt (Australia)    
43 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)    
44 Emma Johansson (Sweden)    
45 Jessica Kihlbom (Sweden)    
46 Sara Mustonen (Sweden)    
47 Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)    
48 Isabelle Soderberg (Sweden)    
49 Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)    
50 Aleksandra Burchenkova (Russian Federation)    
51 Alexandra Chekina (Russian Federation)    
52 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation)    
53 Julia Martisova (Russian Federation)    
54 Larisa Pankova (Russian Federation)    
55 Lex Albrecht (Canada)    
56 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)    
57 Leah Kirchmann (Canada)    
58 Veronique Labonte (Canada)    
59 Joelle Numainville (Canada)    
60 Evelyn Arys (Belgium)    
61 Jessie Daams (Belgium)    
62 Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)    
63 Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)    
64 Kelly Druyts (Belgium)    
65 Kaat Hannes (Belgium)    
66 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Belgium)    
67 Sandrine Bideau (France)    
68 Audrey Cordon (France)    
69 Sophie Creux (France)    
70 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)    
71 Edwige Pitel (France)    
72 Amelie Rivat (France)    
73 Kate Chilcott (New Zealand)    
74 Emily Collins (New Zealand)    
75 Emma Crum (New Zealand)    
76 Linda Villumsen (New Zealand)    
77 Robyn De Groot (South Africa)    
78 Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)    
79 Lise Olivier (South Africa)    
80 An-Li Pretorius (South Africa)    
81 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)    
82 Joanna Van De Winkel (South Africa)    
83 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)    
84 Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)    
85 Maria Briceno (Venezuela)    
86 Yennifer Cesar (Venezuela)    
87 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Venezuela)    
88 Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukraine)    
89 Anna Nahirna (Ukraine)    
90 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukraine)    
91 Olena Sharga (Ukraine)    
92 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukraine)    
93 Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)    
94 Edita Janeliunaite (Lithuania)    
95 Agne Silinyte (Lithuania)    
96 Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)    
97 Katazina Sosna (Lithuania)    
98 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway)    
99 Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Norway)    
100 Lise Nostvold (Norway)    
101 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Poland)    
102 Eugenia Bujak (Poland)    
103 Malgorzta Jasinska (Poland)    
104 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mexico)    
105 Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mexico)    
106 Sari Saarelainen (Finland)    
107 Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)    
108 Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)    
109 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)    
110 Andrea Graus (Austria)    
111 Daniela Pintarelli (Austria)    
112 Martina Ritter (Austria)    
113 Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan)    
114 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spain)    
115 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)    
116 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)    
117 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Colombia)    
118 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)    
119 Ursa Pintar (Slovenia)    
120 Petra Zrimsek (Slovenia)    
121 Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)    
122 Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic)    
123 Pavlina Sulcova (Czech Republic)    
124 Rotem Gafinovitz (Israel)    
125 Semra Yetis (Turkey)    
126 Olivia Dillon (Ireland)    
127 Siobhan Horgan (Ireland)    
128 Mia Radotic (Croatia)    
129 Rimma Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)    
130 Lenore Pipes (Guam)    
131 Roberta Monaldini (San Marino)    
132 Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts and Nevis)    

Back to top

Tags:
World championships