TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Belgian cyclo-cross championship start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 06, 2012, 18:43 GMT,
Updated:
January 06, 2012, 18:53 GMT
Race:
Belgian Cyclo-cross National Championships

Official starters as of January 6, 2012

Elite Men
1 Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus)    
2 Joeri Adams (Telenet-Fidea)    
3 Bart Aernouts (Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team)    
4 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb-Revor)    
5 Vincent Baestaens (Landbouwkrediet)    
6 Quentin Bertholet    
7 Jan Denuwelaere (Style & Concept)    
8 Tom Dernies    
9 Laurent Evrard    
10 Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea)    
11 Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet)    
12 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor)    
13 Rob Peeters (Telenet-Fidea)    
14 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Style & Concept Cycling Team)    
15 Steven Van Vooren    
16 Dieter Vanthourenhout (BKCP-Powerplus)    
17 Sven Vanthourenhout (Landbouwkrediet)    
18 Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb-Revor)    
19 Zico Waeytens    
20 Jelle Wallays    
21 Bart Wellens (Telenet-Fidea)    
Elite men without contract
31 Stijn Huys (Orange Babies)    
32 Pedro Baelen    
33 Patrick Bassez    
34 Ben Berden (Ops Ale-Stoemper)    
35 Jelle Brackman    
36 Kevin Cant (Van Goethem)    
37 Dries Cauwelier    
38 Kristof Cop    
39 Lorenz Couckuyt    
40 Dave De Cleyn    
41 Steven De Decker    
42 Tom De Kort    
43 Bert De Wispelaere    
44 Maxim Debusschere    
45 Gianni Denolf (Baboco)    
46 Toon Devenyns    
47 Cedric Gaudy    
48 Patrick Gaudy (Barracuda)    
49 Kenny Geluykens    
50 Steve Gruwier    
51 Jens Gys    
52 Bart Hofman    
53 Kris Lapere    
54 Stijn Mortelmans (Palmans)    
55 Dries Pauwels (Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team)    
56 Stijn Penne    
57 Jo Pirotte    
58 Sten Raeymaekers    
59 Bjorn Rondelez (Versluys)    
60 Mike Thielemans    
61 Jimmy Tielens (Team DW Bikes)    
62 Tom Van Den Bosch (Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl)    
63 Kendric Van Grembergen    
64 Tim Van Nuffel (DCM-GB Vorselaar)    
65 Jan Van Zeebroeck    
66 Xavier Vanhille    
67 Klaas Vankersschaever    
68 Thomas Vernaeckt (Willems Veranda - Accent)    
69 Bart Verschueren (KDL-Landbouwkrediet)    
70 Geert Wellens    
71 Kristof Zegers    
U23 Men
1 Jens Adams (BKCP-Powerplus)    
2 Toon Aerts (Landbouwkrediet-KDL )    
3 Dennis Baeyens    
4 Sven Beelen (Sunweb-Revor)    
5 Stef Boden (Sunweb-Revor)    
6 Wietse Bosmans (BKCP-Powerplus)    
7 Matthias Bossuyt    
8 Vinnie Braet (Sunweb-Revor)    
9 Jelle Cant    
10 Jorn Claes (UCS Crabbé- Performance )    
11 Robby Cobbaert (A.S.B. Parein-Rogelli Cycling Team )    
12 Sean De Bie    
13 Tom De Schuyter    
14 Floris De Tier (Baboco)    
15 Bart De Vocht    
16 Ritchie Denolf (Baboco)    
17 Pieter Dewitte    
18 Michael Dhondt    
19 Stijn Gielen    
20 Stijn Heyse    
21 Joeri Hofman (Landbouwkrediet - KDL)    
22 Joachim Janssens    
23 Niels Koyen    
24 Dany Lacroix (l' Espoir Condruzien )    
25 Rutger La Haye    
26 Kenny Maes    
27 Jeffrey Mellemans    
28 Tim Merlier (Sunweb-Revor)    
29 Xandro Meurisse    
30 Kevin Neirynck    
31 Maxim Panis    
32 Daniel Peeters    
33 Lorenzo Pepermans    
34 Raf Risbourg (Landbouwkrediet-KDL )    
35 Jellen Schiettecatte    
36 Jens Six    
37 Sibe Smets    
38 Diether Sweeck (Landbouwkrediet - KDL)    
39 Hendrik Sweeck (Landbouwkrediet - KDL)    
40 Laurens Sweeck (Landbouwkrediet - KDL)    
41 Ingmar Uytdewilligen    
42 Valentijn Van De Velde (Baboco - Revor Cycling Team )    
43 Birger Vandaele    
44 Gregory Vandaele    
45 Jens Vandekinderen (Telenet-Fidea)    
46 Michael Vanthourenhout (BOXX)    
47 Sieën Veestraeten    
48 Niels Verdijck    
49 Gianni Vermeersch (BKCP-Powerplus)    
50 Timo Verschueren    
51 Mathieu Willemyns (MEZ Team Belgium Snellegem )    
Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant (BOXX Veldritacademie)    
2 Anne Arnouts    
3 Nancy Bober (Style & Concept Cycling Team)    
4 Valerie Boonen (De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.)    
5 Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team)    
6 Katleen Fraeye    
7 Anja Geldhof    
8 Ludivine Henrion    
9 Larisa Jaspart    
10 Caitlyn La Haye    
11 Maaike Lanssens    
12 Githa Michiels    
13 Nathalie Nijns (Sengers)    
14 Anja Nobus    
15 Hilde Quintens (Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team)    
16 Katrien Thijs (K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R)    
17 Kim Van de Steene    
18 Ellen Van Loy (Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo)    
19 Ilse Vandekinderen    
20 Joyce Vanderbeken (Cycling Team Vermeeren)    
21 Karen Verhestraeten    
22 Sandie Verriest    
Junior Men
1 Alexander Ameel    
2 Steven Appelen    
3 Gertjan Bervoets    
4 Ben Boets    
5 Diego Bomere    
6 Sven Boschmans    
7 Arno Brocatus    
8 Stig Callay    
9 Stef Claeys    
10 Dieter Claus    
11 Nicolas Cleppe    
12 Yves Coolen    
13 Jens Couckuyt    
14 Tjendo De Baere    
15 Brend De Brauwer    
16 Sören De Clercq    
17 Neals De Graef    
18 Gilles De Jaeger    
19 Bart De Keukelaere    
20 Morris De Paepe    
21 Kyle De Proost    
22 Jory Degheldere    
23 Jonas Degroote    
24 Robin Delaere    
25 Jens Dierckx    
26 Kevin Dupont    
27 Stef Goormans    
28 Seppe Gorrens    
29 Quinten Hermans    
30 Daan Hoeyberghs    
31 Tijs Huygen    
32 Jeffrey Jansegers    
33 Jorne Kockaerts    
34 Glenn Maes    
35 Pepijn Martens    
36 Braam Merlier    
37 Moran Mertens    
38 Thybo Notredame    
39 Arne Poelvoorde    
40 Gianni Quintelier    
41 Daan Soete    
42 Wout Van Aert    
43 Matthias Van de Velde    
44 Brent Van den Bosch    
45 Din Van den Driessche    
46 Nigel Van der Auwera    
47 Kenneth Van Kessel    
48 Ward Van Laer    
49 Stijn Van Tichelen    
50 Yorben Van Tichelt    
51 Bram Van Weymeersch    
52 Christophe Vaanbellinghen    
53 Uwe Vandecauter    
54 Thibaut Vandekerckhove    
55 Jelle Vanden Dries    
56 Dylan Vandenberghe    
57 Quinten Vandenbossche    
58 Brecht Vandenheede    
59 Massimo Vanderaerden    
60 Timothy Vanderaerden    
61 Aaron Vandermeirsch    
62 Jelle Vanherreweghe    
63 Berne Vankeirsbilck    
64 Arno Verberckmoes    
65 Onno Verheyen    
66 Jelto Veroft    
67 Bryan Vispoel    
68 Brent Peeters    
69 Lars Van Giels    
70 Nicolas Scheire    

Back to top