2011 Mountain Bike Worlds start lists

As of September 2, 2011

Start lists by category and event

Elite men downhill final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamTime
116Matthieu Marion (Mauritius)15:00:00 
115Marcis Scerbinins (Latvia)15:01:00 
114Orlando Sarioglou (Greece)15:02:00 
113Erik-Lennart Purres (Estonia)15:03:00 
112Frano Liovic (Croatia)15:04:00 
110Valentyn Popov (Ukraine)15:05:00 
109Claudio Cozzi (Italy)15:06:00 
108Berislav Topol (Croatia)15:07:00 
107Manuel Gruber (Austria)15:08:00 
105Andrea Mocellin (Italy)15:09:00 
104Nikola Klacinski (Croatia)15:10:00 
103Seanan O'riordan (Ireland)15:11:00 
101Martin Hanak (Czech Republic)15:12:00 
98Remi Gauvin (Canada)15:13:00 
96Arnaud Li Hing Fui (Mauritius)15:14:00 
95Nikolay Pukhir (Russian Federation)15:15:00 
94Ludovic May (Switzerland)15:16:00 
93Matthias Stonig (Austria)15:17:00 
91Scott Laughland (Ireland)15:18:00 
90Nataniel Giacomozzi (Brazil)15:19:00 
89Matej Laktis (Slovakia)15:20:00 
87Greg Callaghan (Ireland)15:21:00 
86Ziga Pandur (Slovenia)15:22:00 
85Martin Mikulenka (Czech Republic)15:23:00 
84Terje Nylende (Norway)15:24:00 
83Andréa Gamenara (Italy)15:25:00 
81Martin Frei (Switzerland)15:26:00 
80Mathias Haas (Austria)15:27:00 
79Kristoffer Haugland (Norway)15:28:00 
78Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spain)15:29:00 
77Lars Peyer (Switzerland)15:30:00 
76Curtis Keene (United States Of America)15:31:00 
75Chris Del Bosco (Canada)15:32:00 
74Logan Binggeli (United States Of America)15:33:00 
73Daniel Pombo (Portugal)15:34:00 
72Walace Henrique Miranda (Brazil)15:35:00 
71Kazuki Shimizu (Japan)15:36:00 
68Attila Liszi (Hungary)15:37:00 
69Gerard Wolfe (Ireland)15:38:00 
67Zakarias Blom Johansen (Norway)15:39:00 
66Dominik Gspan (Switzerland)15:40:00 
65Rob Fraser (Canada)15:41:00 
64Francisco Pardal (Portugal)15:42:00 
63Oscar Harnstrom (Sweden)15:43:00 
62Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Colombia)15:44:00 
60Miran Vauh (Slovenia)15:45:00 
58Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chile)15:46:00 
57Dean Tennant (Canada)15:47:00 
56Nejc Rutar (Slovenia)15:48:00 
55Marcel Beer (Switzerland)15:49:00 
54Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain)15:50:00 
53Marcus Klausmann (Germany)15:51:00 
51Benny Strasser (Germany)15:52:00 
50Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain)15:53:00 
49Emanuel Pombo (Portugal)15:54:00 
48Marco Milivinti (Italy)15:55:00 
47Timothy Bentley (South Africa)15:56:00 
46Duncan Riffle (United States Of America)15:57:00 
45Boris Tetzlaff (Austria)15:58:00 
43Markolf Berchtold (Brazil)15:59:00 
42Rhys Willemse (Australia)16:00:00 
41Mitch Ropelato (United States Of America)16:01:00 
40Matej Charvat (Czech Republic)16:02:00 
39Lorenzo Suding (Italy)16:03:00 
38Shaun O'connor (Australia)16:04:00 
37Ben Reid (Ireland)16:05:00 
36Johann Potgieter (South Africa)16:06:00 
33Matti Lehikoinen (Finland)16:07:00 
32Rémi Thirion (France)16:08:00 
31Michael Hannah (Australia)16:09:00 
30Matthew Scoles (New Zealand)16:10:00 
29Robin Wallner (Sweden)16:11:00 
28Florent Payet (France)16:12:00 
27Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain)16:13:00 
24Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia)16:14:00 
23Luke Strobel (United States Of America)16:15:00 
22Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)16:16:00 
21Ruaridh Cunningham (Great Britain)16:17:00 
20Filip Polc (Slovakia)16:18:00 
19Fabien Barel (France)16:19:00 
18Nick Beer (Switzerland)16:20:00 
1Samuel Hill (Australia)16:23:00 
17Damien Spagnolo (France)16:26:00 
16Mickael Pascal (France)16:29:00 
15Markus Pekoll (Austria)16:32:00 
14Josh Bryceland (Great Britain)16:35:00 
13Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)16:38:00 
12Steve Peat (Great Britain)16:41:00 
11Marc Beaumont (Great Britain)16:44:00 
10Justin Leov (New Zealand)16:47:00 
8Andrew Neethling (South Africa)16:50:00 
7Brook Macdonald (New Zealand)16:53:00 
6Danny Hart (Great Britain)16:56:00 
4Gee Atherton (Great Britain)16:59:00 
3Greg Minnaar (South Africa)17:02:00 
2Aaron Gwin (United States Of America)17:03:00 
Elite women downhill final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamTime
31Joanna Petterson (United States Of America)14:00:00 
30Katherine Short (Canada)14:01:00 
29Elke Rabeder (Austria)14:02:00 
28Amy Laird (New Zealand)14:03:00 
27Casey Brown (Canada)14:04:00 
21Sandra Rubesam (Germany)14:05:00 
19Anita Ager-Wick (Norway)14:06:00 
17Claire Buchar (Canada)14:07:00 
15Miranda Miller (Canada)14:08:00 
14Jacqueline Harmony (United States Of America)14:09:00 
13Céline Gros (France)14:10:00 
12Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)14:11:00 
11Miriam Ruchti (Switzerland)14:12:00 
10Mio Suemasa (Japan)14:15:00 
9Harriet Rucknagel (Germany)14:18:00 
8Petra Bernhard (Austria)14:21:00 
7Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland)14:24:00 
6Emmeline Ragot (France)14:27:00 
5Sabrina Jonnier (France)14:30:00 
4Myriam Nicole (France)14:33:00 
3Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)14:36:00 
2Floriane Pugin (France)14:39:00 
1Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)14:42:00 
Junior men downhill final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamTime
47Austin Hackett Klaube (United States Of America)12:15:00 
43Jay Barrett (New Zealand)12:16:00 
67Ilya Bogachev (Russian Federation)12:17:00 
54Tim Hedman (Sweden)12:18:00 
48Kiran Mackinnon (United States Of America)12:19:00 
49Christian Wright (United States Of America)12:20:00 
13Alasdair Fey (South Africa)12:21:00 
34Carlos Castro (Portugal)12:22:00 
66Aram Raoof (Poland)12:23:00 
15Adi Van Der Merwe (South Africa)12:24:00 
56Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic)12:25:00 
61Peter Mlinar (Slovenia)12:26:00 
21Joonas Savolainen (Finland)12:27:00 
17Ludovic Oget (France)12:28:00 
11Tiaan Odendaal (South Africa)12:29:00 
32Guillaume Cauvin (France)12:30:00 
51Antoine Bagnoud (Switzerland)12:31:00 
14Daniel Franks (New Zealand)12:32:00 
59Philipp Bünnemann (Germany)12:33:00 
19David Trummer (Austria)12:34:00 
63Dan Sheridan (Ireland)12:35:00 
3Lewis Buchanan (Great Britain)12:36:00 
20Jan Cepelak (Czech Republic)12:37:00 
28Riley Suhan (Canada)12:38:00 
50Jordan Hodder (Canada)12:39:00 
69Nick Bygate (New Zealand)12:40:00 
23Ben Power (Australia)12:41:00 
29Jan Uruba (Czech Republic)12:42:00 
52Jonas Bernet (Switzerland)12:43:00 
26Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic)12:44:00 
42Luke Stevens (Canada)12:45:00 
53Maxime Chapuis (Switzerland)12:46:00 
16Juan Manuel Orrego Castano (Colombia)12:47:00 
35Joe Vejvoda (Australia)12:48:00 
36Carlo Caire (Italy)12:49:00 
44Reece Potter (New Zealand)12:50:00 
40Freddy Hunziker (Switzerland)12:51:00 
8Mark Scott (Great Britain)12:52:00 
27Arthur Parret (France)12:53:00 
18David Mcmillan (Australia)12:54:00 
37Romain Contreres (France)12:55:00 
45Phillip Piazza (Australia)12:56:00 
38Christopher Mcglinchey (Ireland)12:57:00 
31Rudy Cabirou (France)13:00:00 
10Brandon Yrttiaho (Australia)13:03:00 
62Gavin Carroll (Ireland)13:06:00 
58Ville Ormo (Finland)13:09:00 
65Slawomir Lukasik (Poland)13:12:00 
12Rafael Gutiérrez (Colombia)13:15:00 
6Kyle Sangers (Canada)13:18:00 
4Neko Mulally (United States Of America)13:21:00 
7Isak Leivsson (Norway)13:24:00 
9Martin Knapec (Slovakia)13:27:00 
25Reuben Olorenshaw (New Zealand)13:30:00 
5Connor Fearon (Australia)13:33:00 
1Troy Brosnan (Australia)13:36:00 
2Loic Bruni (France)13:39:00 
33Faustin Figaret (France)13:42:00 
Junior women downhill final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamTime
13Kelsey Begg (Canada)11:30:00 
11Lauren Daney (United States Of America)11:31:00 
14Madeline Taylor (New Zealand)11:34:00 
10Veronique Sandler (New Zealand)11:37:00 
15Sophiemarie Bethell (New Zealand)11:40:00 
9Sandra Reynier (France)11:43:00 
1Lauren Rosser (Canada)11:46:00 
4Sophie Tyas (New Zealand)11:49:00 
3Sarah Atkin (New Zealand)11:52:00 
6Agnes Delest (France)11:55:00 
8Lea Fourton (France)11:58:00 
2Manon Carpenter (Great Britain)12:03:00 
Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)  
2Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic)  
3Nino Schurter (Switzerland)  
4Julien Absalon (France)  
5Burry Stander (South Africa)  
6Florian Vogel (Switzerland)  
7Maxime Marotte (France)  
8Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)  
9Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland)  
10Christoph Sauser (Switzerland)  
11Manuel Fumic (Germany)  
12Moritz Milatz (Germany)  
13Fabian Giger (Switzerland)  
14Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland)  
15Stéphane Tempier (France)  
16Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain)  
17Todd Wells (United States Of America)  
18Karl Markt (Austria)  
19Martin Gujan (Switzerland)  
20Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)  
21Rudi Van Houts (Netherlands)  
22Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain)  
23Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic)  
24Kevin Van Hoovels (Belgium)  
25Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain)  
26Liam Killeen (Great Britain)  
27Emil Lindgren (Sweden)  
28Geoff Kabush (Canada)  
29Periklis Ilias (Greece)  
30Samuel Schultz (United States Of America)  
31Kohei Yamamoto (Japan)  
32Jochen Kass (Germany)  
33Jukka Vastaranta (Finland)  
34Catriel Andres Soto (Argentina)  
35Marek Galinski (Poland)  
36Matous Ulman (Czech Republic)  
38Derek Zandstra (Canada)  
39Andras Parti (Hungary)  
41Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spain)  
42Milan Spesny (Czech Republic)  
43Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (United States Of America)  
44Max Plaxton (Canada)  
45Adam Craig (United States Of America)  
46Sergji Rysenko (Ukraine)  
47Jiri Friedl (Czech Republic)  
48Chris Jongewaard (Australia)  
49Wolfram Kurschat (Germany)  
50Jeremiah Bishop (United States Of America)  
51Uwe Hochenwarter (Austria)  
52Rubens Valeriano (Brazil)  
53Alban Lakata (Austria)  
55Matthew Hadley (Canada)  
56Christoph Soukup (Austria)  
57Hannes Metzler (Austria)  
58Marc Bassingthwaighte (Namibia)  
59Magnus Darvell (Sweden)  
61Michele Casagrande (Italy)  
62Philip Buys (South Africa)  
64David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Portugal)  
65Ole Christian Fagerli (Norway)  
66Martin Loo (Estonia)  
67Seiya Hirano (Japan)  
68Szilard Buruczki (Hungary)  
69Edivando Cruz De Souza (Brazil)  
70Sid Taberlay (Australia)  
71Michal Lami (Slovakia)  
72Klaus Nielsen (Denmark)  
73Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Portugal)  
75Carl Jones (New Zealand)  
76Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation)  
77Tony Longo (Italy)  
78Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chile)  
79Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Greece)  
80Evgeniy Pechenin (Russian Federation)  
81Daniel Mcconnell (Australia)  
82Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Denmark)  
84Andrea Tiberi (Italy)  
85Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia)  
86Adam Morka (Canada)  
87Robert Mennen (Germany)  
88Umberto Corti (Italy)  
89Bojan Djurdjic (Serbia)  
90Michael Broderick (United States Of America)  
91Lachlan Norris (Australia)  
92Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Japan)  
93Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukraine)  
96Rotem Ishai (Israel)  
97Luciano Caraccioli (Argentina)  
98Gonzalo Eduardo Aravena Garcia (Chile)  
99Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chile)  
100Dario Alejandro Gasco (Argentina)  
103Anton Sintsov (Russian Federation)  
104Spencer Paxson (United States Of America)  
105Robert Gehbauer (Austria)  
106Weisong Tong (People's Republic of China)  
108Ruben Parra (Venezuela)  
109Chun Hing Chan (Hong Kong, China)  
110Mario Alberto Rojas Rojas (Colombia)  
111Antonio Guzman (Venezuela)  
112Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Costa Rica)  
113Dani Simcic (Croatia)  
114Anton Gogolev (Russian Federation)  
115Andrew Watson (Canada)  
116Adrian Brzozka (Poland)  
117Ken Onodera (Japan)  
118Claus Plaut Guzman (Chile)  
121Dmitry Medvedev (Russian Federation)  
123Sang Hoon Na (Korea)  
124Emmanuel Valencia Guadarrama (Mexico)  
125Eddie Andres Rendon (Colombia)  
126Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)  
Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Maja Wloszczowska (Poland)  
2Catharine Pendrel (Canada)  
3Irina Kalentieva (Russian Federation)  
4Elisabeth Osl (Austria)  
5Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway)  
6Eva Lechner (Italy)  
7Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia)  
8Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia)  
9Marie-Helene Premont (Canada)  
10Annika Langvad (Denmark)  
11Nathalie Schneitter (Switzerland)  
12Emily Batty (Canada)  
13Georgia Gould (United States Of America)  
14Esther Süss (Switzerland)  
15Alexandra Engen (Sweden)  
16Lene Byberg (Norway)  
17Katrin Leumann (Switzerland)  
18Heather Irmiger (United States Of America)  
19Sabine Spitz (Germany)  
20Sabrina Enaux (France)  
21Rie Katayama (Japan)  
22Mary Mcconneloug (United States Of America)  
23Cécile Ravanel (France)  
24Katerina Nash (Czech Republic)  
25Rosara Joseph (New Zealand)  
26Anna Szafraniec (Poland)  
27Lea Davison (United States Of America)  
28Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Switzerland)  
29Sarah Koba (Switzerland)  
31Janka Stevkova (Slovakia)  
32Nina Homovec (Slovenia)  
33Anna Villar Argente (Spain)  
34Katherine Compton (United States Of America)  
35Anja Gradl (Germany)  
36Hanna Klein (Germany)  
37Elisabeth Brandau (Germany)  
38Amanda Sin (Canada)  
39Karen Hanlen (New Zealand)  
40Katherine O'shea (Australia)  
41Maaris Meier (Estonia)  
42Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)  
43Catherine Vipond (Canada)  
44Laura Metzler (France)  
45Vera Andreeva (Russian Federation)  
46Roberta Kelly Stopa (Brazil)  
47Nataliya Krompets (Ukraine)  
48Adelheid Morath (Germany)  
49Magdalena Sadlecka (Poland)  
51Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spain)  
52Jean Ann Berkenpas (Canada)  
53Krista Park (United States Of America)  
54Qinglan Shi (People's Republic of China)  
55Katarzyna Solus-Miskowiez (Poland)  
56Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland)  
57Pavlina Sulcova (Czech Republic)  
58Carina Kirssi (Finland)  
59Noelia Rodriguez (Argentina)  
62Elisa Maria Garcia (Chile)  
63Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mexico)  
64Ann Berglund (Sweden)  
65Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spain)  
66Judy Freeman (United States Of America)  
67Lee Craigie (Great Britain)  
68Andrea Kirsic (Croatia)  
69Viviana Andrea Maya Tabares (Colombia)  
70Liliana Alejandra Uzcategui Vasquez (Venezuela)  
71Gabriela Vargas (Chile)  
72Alexandra Gabriela Serrano Rodriguez (Ecuador)  
73Yu Xin (People's Republic of China)  
Elite men four cross finals
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Michal Prokop (Czech Republic)  
32Werner Muther (Switzerland)  
33Piotr Paradowski (Poland)  
16Lear Miller (United States Of America)  
17Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Spain)  
48Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)  
49Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic)  
8Johannes Fischbach (Germany)  
25Aiko Göhler (Germany)  
40Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland)  
9Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)  
24Blake Carney (United States Of America)  
41Marek Pesko (Slovakia)  
4Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland)  
29Richard Levinson (Australia)  
36Robert Kulesza (Poland)  
13Quentin Derbier (France)  
20Pascal Seydoux (Switzerland)  
45Urban Rotnik (Slovenia)  
5Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)  
28Adrian Weiss (Switzerland)  
37Andrej Bratina (Slovenia)  
12Daniel Prijkel (Netherlands)  
21David Graf (Switzerland)  
44Michael Mechura (Czech Republic)  
2Joost Wichman (Netherlands)  
31Klaus Beige (Germany)  
34Massimo Kienzler (Germany)  
15Jakub Riha (Czech Republic)  
18William Evans (Great Britain)  
47Scott Roberts (Great Britain)  
50Jared Graves (Australia)  
7Felix Beckeman (Sweden)  
26Filip Polc (Slovakia)  
39Jakob Malik (Slovenia)  
10Harold Woolnough (Canada)  
23Hannes Slavik (Austria)  
42Tamas Tarr (Hungary)  
3Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)  
30Peter Prajczer (Hungary)  
35Kristjan Medvescek (Slovenia)  
14Petrik Brückner (Germany)  
19Lukas Mechura (Czech Republic)  
46Matija Stupar (Slovenia)  
6Graeme Mudd (Australia)  
27Daniel Franks (New Zealand)  
38Benedikt Last (Germany)  
11Guido Tschugg (Germany)  
22Petr Muhlhans (Czech Republic)  
43Norbert Papp (Hungary)  
Elite women four cross finals
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Melissa Buhl (United States Of America)  
8Tereza Votavova (Czech Republic)  
9Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Austria)  
4Céline Gros (France)  
5Steffi Marth (Germany)  
12Dana Elena Schweika (Germany)  
2Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)  
7Joanna Petterson (United States Of America)  
10Jana Horakova (Czech Republic)  
3Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)  
6Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland)  
11Neven Steinmetz (United States Of America)  
Under 23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2Thomas Litscher (Switzerland)  
3Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy)  
4Henk Jaap Moorlag (Netherlands)  
5Marek Konwa (Poland)  
6Sebastien Carabin (Belgium)  
7Fabien Canal (France)  
8Piotr Brzozka (Poland)  
9Matthias Stirnemann (Switzerland)  
10Ruben Scheire (Belgium)  
11Stephen Ettinger (United States Of America)  
12Marco Minnaard (Netherlands)  
13Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Germany)  
14Dmytro Titarenko (Ukraine)  
15Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic)  
16Paul Van Der Ploeg (Australia)  
17Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
18Henrique Avancini (Brazil)  
20Markus Bauer (Germany)  
21Dirk Peters (New Zealand)  
22Shlomi Haimy (Israel)  
23Jérémy Huguenin (Switzerland)  
24Kornel Osicki (Poland)  
25Sherman Paiva (Brazil)  
26Zsolt Juhasz (Hungary)  
27Leandre Bouchard (Canada)  
28Jeff Luyten (Belgium)  
29Marek Rauchfuss (Czech Republic)  
30Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Portugal)  
31Jordan Sarrou (France)  
32Jonas Pedersen (Denmark)  
33Filip Turk (Croatia)  
34Diego Rosa (Italy)  
35Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukraine)  
36Ivan Smirnov (Russian Federation)  
37Reto Indergand (Switzerland)  
38Rourke Croeser (South Africa)  
39Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spain)  
40Marko Popovic (Serbia)  
41Dimitrios Antoniadis (Greece)  
42Dominic Calitz (South Africa)  
43Pavel Priadein (Russian Federation)  
44Evan Guthrie (Canada)  
45Andy Eyring (Germany)  
46James Reid (South Africa)  
47Olof Jonsson (Sweden)  
48Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spain)  
49Luca Braidot (Italy)  
50Evan Mcneely (Canada)  
51Samuel Shaw (New Zealand)  
52Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Colombia)  
53Mitchell Bailey (Canada)  
54Jeremy Martin (Canada)  
55Brad Hudson (New Zealand)  
56Marcel Fleschhut (Germany)  
57Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (Portugal)  
58Benjamin Buchi (Switzerland)  
59Julian Schelb (Germany)  
60Ricardo Javier Hazbun Velazquez (Chile)  
61Jack Hinkens (United States Of America)  
62Trenton Day (Australia)  
63Anton Liyubuy (Ukraine)  
64Nicholas Pettina (Italy)  
65Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain)  
66Felix Euteneuer (Germany)  
67Gregor Raggl (Austria)  
68Urban Ferencak (Slovenia)  
69German Dorhmann (Argentina)  
70Kerry Werner (United States Of America)  
72Takuji Noda (Japan)  
73Timofei Ivanov (Russian Federation)  
74Matthias Hoi (Austria)  
75Fabian Strecker (Germany)  
76Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)  
77Daniele Braidot (Italy)  
78Russell Finsterwald (United States Of America)  
80Federico Andres Mallo (Argentina)  
81Matej Nepustil (Czech Republic)  
82Daniel Eymann (Switzerland)  
83Marc Metzler (Switzerland)  
84Javier Altamirano Rodrigo (Argentina)  
85Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)  
86Michael Crosbie (Australia)  
87Cameron Ivory (Australia)  
88Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Colombia)  
89Sascha Bleher (Germany)  
91Antoine Caron (Canada)  
Elite men four cross qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
65Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic)  
66Jared Graves (Australia)  
67Michal Prokop (Czech Republic)  
68Joost Wichman (Netherlands)  
69Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland)  
70Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)  
71Johannes Fischbach (Germany)  
72David Graf (Switzerland)  
73Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)  
74Jakub Riha (Czech Republic)  
75Graeme Mudd (Australia)  
76Guido Tschugg (Germany)  
78Lukas Mechura (Czech Republic)  
79Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)  
80Quentin Derbier (France)  
81Scott Roberts (Great Britain)  
82Daniel Franks (New Zealand)  
83Blake Carney (United States Of America)  
84Michael Mechura (Czech Republic)  
85Pascal Seydoux (Switzerland)  
86Felix Beckeman (Sweden)  
87Richard Levinson (Australia)  
88Petr Muhlhans (Czech Republic)  
91Filip Polc (Slovakia)  
92Daniel Prijkel (Netherlands)  
93Erik Nelson (United States Of America)  
94Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Spain)  
95William Evans (Great Britain)  
96Piotr Paradowski (Poland)  
98Hannes Slavik (Austria)  
99Peter Prajczer (Hungary)  
100Kristjan Medvescek (Slovenia)  
101Harold Woolnough (Canada)  
102Lear Miller (United States Of America)  
103Nikolay Pukhir (Russian Federation)  
105Norbert Papp (Hungary)  
106Andrej Bratina (Slovenia)  
108Petrik Brückner (Germany)  
110Robert Kulesza (Poland)  
111Tamas Tarr (Hungary)  
112Werner Muther (Switzerland)  
113Matija Stupar (Slovenia)  
114Aiko Göhler (Germany)  
115Jakob Malik (Slovenia)  
116Benedikt Last (Germany)  
117Marek Pesko (Slovakia)  
118Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland)  
119Ilya Bogachev (Russian Federation)  
120Adrian Weiss (Switzerland)  
121Klaus Beige (Germany)  
122Massimo Kienzler (Germany)  
123Urban Rotnik (Slovenia)  
124Mario Milani (Italy)  
125Maxim Butenko (Russian Federation)  
126Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)  
Elite women four cross
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
33Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)  
34Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland)  
35Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)  
36Melissa Buhl (United States Of America)  
37Céline Gros (France)  
38Steffi Marth (Germany)  
39Jana Horakova (Czech Republic)  
40Joanna Petterson (United States Of America)  
41Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Austria)  
43Neven Steinmetz (United States Of America)  
44Tereza Votavova (Czech Republic)  
46Dana Elena Schweika (Germany)  
48Alexandra Zhirnova (Russian Federation)  
Under 23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2Julie Bresset (France)  
3Annie Last (Great Britain)  
4Barbara Benko (Hungary)  
5Elisabeth Sveum (Norway)  
6Yana Belomoyna (Ukraine)  
7Anne Terpstra (Netherlands)  
8Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)  
9Fanny Bourdon (France)  
10Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland)  
11Paula Gorycka (Poland)  
12Serena Calvetti (Italy)  
13Noga Korem (Israel)  
14Lisa Mitterbauer (Austria)  
15Samara Sheppard (New Zealand)  
16Ekaterina Anoshina (Russian Federation)  
17Rebecca Henderson (Australia)  
18Helen Grobert (Germany)  
19Mona Eiberweiser (Germany)  
20Marta Tereshchuk (Ukraine)  
21Mariske Strauss (South Africa)  
22Mikaela Kofman (Canada)  
23Katherine O'neill (New Zealand)  
24Jovana Crnogorac (Serbia)  
25Kseniya Kirillova (Russian Federation)  
26Michelle Hediger (Switzerland)  
27Candice Neethling (South Africa)  
28Raiza Goulao Henrique (Brazil)  
29Vivienne Meyer (Switzerland)  
30Daniela Rojas (Chile)  
31Rebecca Beaumont (Canada)  
32Andréanne Pichette (Canada)  
33Kajsa Snihs (Sweden)  
34Jitka Skarnitzlova (Czech Republic)  
35Luana Machado (Brazil)  
36Yue Bai (People's Republic of China)  
37Weronika Rybarczyk (Poland)  
38Karolina Kalasova (Czech Republic)  
39Minyan Hang (People's Republic of China)  
40Sabrina Maurer (Switzerland)  
42Lorraine Truong (Switzerland)  
43Laura Bietola (Canada)  
49Irina Slobodyan (Ukraine)  
44Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Colombia)  
45Kaila Hart (United States Of America)  
46Jill Behlen (United States Of America)  
47Ines Carolina Gutiérrez (Argentina)  
Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland)  
3Jens Schuermans (Belgium)  
4Anton Cooper (New Zealand)  
5Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica)  
6Victor Koretzky (France)  
7Maxime Urruty (France)  
8Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)  
9Howard Grotts (United States Of America)  
10Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)  
11Gert Heyns (South Africa)  
12Frantisek Lami (Slovakia)  
13Thijs Zuurbier (Netherlands)  
14Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
15Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland)  
16Romain Seigle (France)  
17Andres Alpizar (Costa Rica)  
18Keegan Swenson (United States Of America)  
19Luke Roberts (South Africa)  
20Brendon Davids (South Africa)  
21Miguel Londono Naranjo (Colombia)  
22Toki Sawada (Japan)  
23Didier Bats (Belgium)  
24Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy)  
25Marc-Antoine Nadon (Canada)  
26Christian Pfäffle (Germany)  
27Fabien Doubey (France)  
28Loic Doubey (France)  
29Alexandre Vialle (Canada)  
30Thomas Neron (Canada)  
31Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil)  
32Thibault Geneste (France)  
33Radim Kovar (Czech Republic)  
34Matthew Sumpton (Great Britain)  
35Malte Finke (Germany)  
36Mathew Waghorn (New Zealand)  
37Nicolas Sessler (Brazil)  
38Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland)  
39Kevin Ingratta (Argentina)  
40Matteo Olivotto (Italy)  
42Christopher Aitken (Australia)  
43Tom Bradshaw (New Zealand)  
44Michael Mayer (Austria)  
45Antonio Santos Ridao (Spain)  
47Emil Linde (Sweden)  
48Rok Korosec (Slovenia)  
49Artem Shevtsov (Ukraine)  
50Peter Fenyvesi (Hungary)  
51Robi Sujevic (Croatia)  
52Christos Loizou (Cyprus)  
53Peteris Janevics (Latvia)  
54Gonçalo Duarte Basilio Amado (Portugal)  
55Billy Sewell (Australia)  
56Nigel Mcdowell (New Zealand)  
57Pieter Geluykens (Belgium)  
58Kevin Panhuyzen (Belgium)  
59Richard Cypress Gorry (United States Of America)  
60William Alexi (Brazil)  
61Luis Rojas (Argentina)  
62Sondre Kristiansen (Norway)  
63Jochen Weisenseel (Germany)  
65Fredrik Fang Liland (Norway)  
66Jozef Bebcak (Slovakia)  
67Christoph Mick (Austria)  
68Mark Kuyan (Russian Federation)  
69Felipe Rodrigo Garry Rojas (Chile)  
70Gregor Dimic (Slovenia)  
71Guy Niv (Israel)  
72Michal Kowalczyk (Poland)  
73Diogo Andre Figueiredo (Portugal)  
74Martin Frey (Germany)  
75Casey Williams (United States Of America)  
76Daniel Mcdonald (Australia)  
78Aaron Beck (Germany)  
79Milan Dolezal (Czech Republic)  
81Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Norway)  
82Elias Hagspiel (Austria)  
83Dmitry Andreev (Russian Federation)  
84Bence Szalontay (Hungary)  
85Tobias Spescha (Switzerland)  
86Alexander Meyland (Australia)  
87Jack Haig (Australia)  
88Nicolas Scheire (Belgium)  
89Valentin Berset (Switzerland)  
92Ben Zwiehoff (Germany)  
95Boris Cara (Belgium)  
99Martin Stosek (Czech Republic)  
100Edoardo Bonetto (Italy)  
103Ruslan Boredskiy (Russian Federation)  
108Sebastian Anguita (Chile)  
109Omer Shubi (Israel)  
110Gergo Meggyesi (Hungary)  
112Konrad Gorzelak (Poland)  
113Sandro Munoz (Venezuela)  
90Florian Chenaux (Switzerland)  
91Louis Wolf (Germany)  
104Nikita Chubukov (Russian Federation)  
105Egor Kropachev (Russian Federation)  
106Alexey Krylov (Russian Federation)  
Team relay
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1AThomas Litscher (Switzerland)  
1BLars Forster (Switzerland)  
1CNathalie Schneitter (Switzerland)  
1DNino Schurter (Switzerland)  
2AManuel Fumic (Germany)  
2BChristian Pfäffle (Germany)  
2CSabine Spitz (Germany)  
2DMarcel Fleschhut (Germany)  
3AJaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic)  
3BRadim Kovar (Czech Republic)  
3CKaterina Nash (Czech Republic)  
3DOndrej Cink (Czech Republic)  
4AFabien Canal (France)  
4BVictor Koretzky (France)  
4CJulie Bresset (France)  
4DMaxime Marotte (France)  
5AGerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy)  
5BLorenzo Samparisi (Italy)  
5CEva Lechner (Italy)  
5DMarco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)  
6ATimofei Ivanov (Russian Federation)  
6BMark Kuyan (Russian Federation)  
6CVera Andreeva (Russian Federation)  
6DAnton Sintsov (Russian Federation)  
7ARudi Van Houts (Netherlands)  
7BHenk Jaap Moorlag (Netherlands)  
7CThijs Zuurbier (Netherlands)  
7DAnne Terpstra (Netherlands)  
8AMax Plaxton (Canada)  
8BEvan Mcneely (Canada)  
8CCatharine Pendrel (Canada)  
8DAlexandre Vialle (Canada)  
9AStephen Ettinger (United States Of America)  
9BHoward Grotts (United States Of America)  
9CGeorgia Gould (United States Of America)  
9DTodd Wells (United States Of America)  
10ACristofer Bosque Ruano (Spain)  
10BPablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)  
10CRocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spain)  
10DJosé Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)  
11AMariske Strauss (South Africa)  
11BLuke Roberts (South Africa)  
11CRourke Croeser (South Africa)  
11DBurry Stander (South Africa)  
12AChris Jongewaard (Australia)  
12BJack Haig (Australia)  
12CRebecca Henderson (Australia)  
12DPaul Van Der Ploeg (Australia)  
13AKohei Yamamoto (Japan)  
13BToki Sawada (Japan)  
13CRie Katayama (Japan)  
13DTakuji Noda (Japan)  
14AMichal Lami (Slovakia)  
14BJozef Bebcak (Slovakia)  
14CJanka Stevkova (Slovakia)  
14DFrantisek Lami (Slovakia)  
15AShlomi Haimy (Israel)  
15BRotem Ishai (Israel)  
15CGuy Niv (Israel)  
15DNoga Korem (Israel)  
16AMarek Konwa (Poland)  
16BKornel Osicki (Poland)  
16CBartlomiej Wawak (Poland)  
16DMaja Wloszczowska (Poland)  
17AKenta Gallagher (Great Britain)  
17BGrant Ferguson (Great Britain)  
17CTracy Moseley (Great Britain)  
17DLiam Killeen (Great Britain)  
18AEmil Lindgren (Sweden)  
18BAlexandra Engen (Sweden)  
18CEmil Linde (Sweden)  
18DOlof Jonsson (Sweden)  
19AZsolt Juhasz (Hungary)  
19BPeter Fenyvesi (Hungary)  
19CBarbara Benko (Hungary)  
19DAndras Parti (Hungary)  
20ASergji Rysenko (Ukraine)  
20BArtem Shevtsov (Ukraine)  
20CNataliya Krompets (Ukraine)  
20DDmytro Titarenko (Ukraine)  
21ARubens Valeriano (Brazil)  
21BWilliam Alexi (Brazil)  
21CRoberta Kelly Stopa (Brazil)  
21DHenrique Avancini (Brazil)  
22ADani Simcic (Croatia)  
22BRobi Sujevic (Croatia)  
22CAndrea Kirsic (Croatia)  
22DFilip Turk (Croatia)  
Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Switzerland  
2Johanna Techt (Ger) Germany  
3Frederique Trudel (Can) Canada  
4Ashleigh Parker-Moffatt (RSA) South Africa  
5Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Italy  
6Barbora Machulkova (Cze) Czech Republic  
7Lena Putz (Ger) Germany  
8Alicia Rose Pastore (USA) United States of America  
9Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland  
10Margot Moschetti (Fra) France  
11Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France  
12Ramona Forchini (Swi) Switzerland  
13Linda Indergand (Swi) Switzerland  
14Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Canada  
15Lauren Rosser (Can) Canada  
16Haley Smith (Can) Canada  
17Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain  
18Yuval Bar Ziv (Isr) Israel  
19Monika Zur (Pol) Poland  
20Katy Winton (GBr) Great Britain  
21Michela Molina (Ecu) Ecuador  
22Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Sweden  
23Tina Kindlhofer (Aut) Austria  
24Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Italy  
25Sara De Leo (Ita) Italy  
26Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) Russian Federation  
27Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia  
28Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands  
29Eliane Mueggler (Swi) Switzerland  
30Grace Alexander (USA) United States of America  
31Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Poland  
32Megan Beltzer (Isr) Israel  
33Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Italy  
34Marta Turobos (Pol) Poland  
35Alessandra Bianchetta (Ita) Italy  
36Marketa Drahovzalova (Cze) Czech Republic  
Back to top