2011 La Ruta de los Conquistadores start list

Start list as of November 1, 2011

Start list

#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Ben Sonntag (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing  
2Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing  
3Federico Ramirez Mendez (CRc) Grupo Orosi Siglo XXI/Specialized  
4Todd Wells (USA) Specialized  
5Dennis Porras Murillo (CRc) Farmacia Paris/Rod Bike  
6Luis Mejia (Col) 7Capital/Economy  
7Hector Fernando Riveros Paez (Col) Constructora Arpo-PLC  
8Moises Hernandez Araya (CRc) Grupo Orosi Siglo XXI/Specialized  
9Manuel Prado (CRc) ShoAir/Specialized  
10Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized/RedBull  
12Omar Esteban Roman Marin (CRc)  
15Jeff D Herrera (CRc)  
19Leighton Poidevin (Can) Bicycle Café/Banff Lodging Co.  
20Fernando Salazar (CRc)  
21Jonathan Firth (Can) TransRockies/Honey Stinger/NORCO Grass Roots  
22Rafael Bosco Ferreiro Melo (Bra)  
26Will Muecke (USA)  
27Travis Hauck (Can)  
34Milton Ramos (Hon) Specialized  
35Esteban Calleja Montealegre (CRc)  
36Abraham Finkelman (Isr)  
37Jesus Hernandez Sanabria (Ven)  
38José Joaquin Rojas Acosta (CRc)  
39Esteban Quesada Arias (CRc)  
41Heart Akerson (USA)  
44Kenneth Sanabria Sanabria (CRc)  
52Andres E. Cordovez F. (Ecu)  
53Luis D. Peregrina C. (Mex)  
55Mauricio Alvarado Rivera (CRc)  
60Michel Alfonso Larrain (Ven)  
63Daniel Garcia Matamoros (CRc)  
64Esteban Mendez (CRc)  
65Luis Diego Chaverri Madden (CRc)  
69David Kibler (CRc)  
75Francisco Javier Matamoros Hdez. (CRc)  
76David Fernandez (Dom)  
82Darrell Jones (Can)  
83Tom Ebbern (Can)  
90Melvin Alexander Mora Garita (CRc)  
95Leonel Gomez Navarro (CRc)  
96Geovanny Gomez Navarro (CRc)  
97José Andres Rojas Meza (CRc) Grupo Orosi Siglo XXI  
98Kathy Judson (USA)  
100Maxwell Da Rocha (Bra) Desafío Brazil  
101Sharlys Silva De Oliveira (Bra)  
106Jane Rynbrandt (USA)  
108Roger Gonzalez Salvador (Spa)  
115Gabriel Porras Chacon (CRc)  
116Christian Gerardo Valerio Varela (CRc)  
118Arturo Fernandez Vega (CRc)  
119Ivan Jimenez Camacho (CRc)  
120Francisco Sanchez Castillo (CRc)  
122Javier Gurdian Astúa (CRc)  
124Ignacio Merino (Mex)  
125Alejandro Diez (Mex)  
126Brian Vaughan (USA)  
131Luis Mariano Viquez Vargas (CRc)  
135Jonathan Camacho (CRc)  
136Mauricio Richmond Padilla (CRc)  
141Victor Alonso Araya Pereira (CRc)  
142Luis Urain (CRc)  
146Federico Amador Leon (CRc)  
149Alejandro Lopez Quesada (CRc)  
153Mario Alfredo Meneses Bonilla (CRc)  
154Louise Kobin (USA) Global Biorythm Events  
155Eric Warkentin (USA)  
156Renato Cisneros (Ecu)  
159Mark Jeffery (GBr)  
162Ajay Pandit Chhetri (Nep) Kid Super  
173Cesar Nuñez Monge (CRc)  
174Dax Jaikel (CRc)  
175Juan Pablo Sanchez (CRc)  
176Eddy Perez Mata (CRc)  
181Carlos Martinez Masis (CRc)  
194Carlos Cabezas Charpentier (CRc)  
264Max Araya Orozco (CRc)  
297Mario Alberto Araya Mena (CRc)  
343Nate Whitman (USA) Herbalife24  
344Alan Arguello Díaz (CRc)  
345Allan Gonzalez Brenes (CRc)  
347Andres Clarke Holman (CRc)  
348Stefano Tomirotti (Ita)  
351Giancarlo Loria Fonseca (CRc)  
366Luis Fernando Mora Hidalgo (CRc)  
368Roy Rojas Garbanzo (CRc)  
370Alvaro Lang (CRc)  
371Caterina Tellini (CRc)  
372Rom Akerson (CRc)  
374Jhonny Francisco Sanchez Chavarria (CRc)  
377Ligia Madrigal Moya (CRc) BOSI/OTSwiss  
384Alexander Sanchez Calderon (CRc) Specialized  
385Adriana Rojas (CRc)  
387Hendrick Rojas Arroyo (CRc)  
388Anthony Fonseca Sanchez (CRc)  
394Erick Barrientos Cordero (CRc)  
397Erick Barboza (CRc)  
398Ruderick Marcel Juarez Sequeira (Nic)  
399Carlos Calvo Ramazzini (CRc)  
404Juan Simon Ocaña Ortiz (Mex)  
406Jose Guadalupe Cruz Salas (Mex)  
408Gerry D Cody (USA) Herbalife24  
Back to top