2010-2011 Cali UCI Track World Cup Start List

300 riders take to the track in Colombia

1Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina  
2Dolores Rodriguez Rey (Arg) Argentina  
3Scott Law (Aus) Australia  
4Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Australia  
5Andreas Mueller (Aut) Austria  
6Darren Matthews (Bar) Barbados  
7Tim Mertens (Bel) Belgium  
8Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium  
9Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus  
10Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus  
11Zachary Bell (Can) Canada  
12Tara Whitten (Can) Canada  
13Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile  
14Paola Munoz (Chi) Chile  
15Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
16Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Colombia  
17Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba  
18Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic  
19Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
20Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark  
21Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
22Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Spain  
23Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Cespa Euskadi  
24Julien Duval (Fra) France  
25Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France  
26Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain  
27Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain  
28Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany  
29Charlotte Becker (Ger) Germany  
30Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Greece  
31Eleftheria Kandylaki (Gre) Greece  
32José Alberto Sochon Gudiel (Gua) Guatemala  
33Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
34Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland  
35Jennifer O'Reilly (Irl) Ireland  
36Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy  
37Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy  
38Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) Japan  
39Maki Tabata (Jpn) Japan  
40Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv  
41Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
42Mario Alberto Contreras (Mex) Mexico  
43Jessica Fernanda Jurado (Mex) Mexico  
44Geert­Jan Jonkman (Ned) Netherlands  
45Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand  
46Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand  
47Sarah Hammer (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling  
48Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland  
49Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland  
50Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Russia  
51Franco Marvulli (Swi) Switzerland  
52Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland  
53Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia  
54Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Ukraine  
55Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine  
56Bobby Lea (USA) US National Team  
57Carlos Linares (Ven) Venezuela  
58Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela  
70Maximiliano Almada (Arg) Argentina  
71Diego Asis (Arg) Argentina  
72Leandro Hernan Botasso (Arg) Argentina  
73Angel Dario Colla (Arg) Argentina  
74Martin Adrian Ercila (Arg) Argentina  
75Pablo Javier Perruchoud (Arg) Argentina  
76Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina  
77Diego Fernando Vargas (Arg) Argentina  
78Peter Lewis (Aus) Australia  
79Amy Cure (Aus) Australia  
80Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia  
81Isabella King (Aus) Australia  
82Clemens Selzer (Aut) Austria  
83Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Belgium  
84Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Belgium  
85Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgium  
86Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium  
87Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgium  
88Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium  
89Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarus  
90Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus  
91Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus  
92Stéphane Cossette (Can) Canada  
93Cameron Mackinnon (Can) Canada  
94Stephan Meyer (Can) Canada  
95Rémi Pelletier­Roy (Can) Canada  
96Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Canada  
97Travis Smith (Can) Canada  
98Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada  
99Laura Brown (Can) Canada  
100Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canada  
101Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada  
102Adria Sabate Masip (Spa) Catalunya  
103Alba Diez (Spa) Catalunya  
104Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
105Atsushi Shibasaki (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
106Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
107Marco Arriagada (Chi) Chile  
108Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (Chi) Chile  
109Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile  
110Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile  
111Luis Fernando Sepulveda (Chi) Chile  
112Mu Di (Chn) China  
113Yulei Xu (Chn) China  
114Lulu Zheng (Chn) China  
115François Pervis (Fra) Cofidis  
116Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia  
117Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia  
118Puerta Zapata Fabian Hernando (Col) Colombia  
119Jonathan Marin Cermeno (Col) Colombia  
120Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero (Col) Colombia  
121Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez (Col) Colombia  
122Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia  
123Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave (Col) Colombia  
124Lorena Colmenares (Col) Colombia  
125Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Colombia  
126Juliana Gaviria Rendon (Col) Colombia  
127Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia  
128Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
129Yudelmis Dominguez Masague (Cub) Cuba  
130Yoanka Gonzalez Perez (Cub) Cuba  
131Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba  
132Arianna Herrera (Cub) Cuba  
133Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic  
134Martin Blaha (Cze) Czech Republic  
135Adam Ptacnik (Cze) Czech Republic  
136Denis Spicka (Cze) Czech Republic  
137Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark  
138Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark  
139Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark  
140Christian Ranneries (Den) Denmark  
141Megan Hottman (USA) DFT  
142Emy Huntsman (Aus) DFT  
143Jennifer Triplett (USA) DFT  
144Sergio Aliaga Chivite (Spa) Spain  
145Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Spain  
146Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Spain  
147Itmar Esteban Herraiz (Spa) Spain  
148Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Spain  
149David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Spain  
150Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
151Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain  
152Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain  
153Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Spain  
154Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Spain  
155Iban Leanizbarrutia Cruz (Spa) Cespa Euskadi  
156Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Cespa Euskadi  
157Javier Azcue (Spa) Fullgas.org  
158Gregory Bauge (Fra) France  
159Vivien Brisse (Fra) France  
160Michaël D'Almeida (Fra) France  
161Nicolas Giulia (Fra) France  
162Morgan Kneisky (Fra) France  
163Julien Morice (Fra) France  
164Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) France  
165Kévin Sireau (Fra) France  
166Aude Biannic (Fra) France  
167Sandie Clair (Fra) France  
168Sophie Creux (Fra) France  
169Virginie Cueff (Fra) France  
170Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France  
171Matthew Crampton (GBr) Great Britain  
172Chris Hoy (GBr) Great Britain  
173Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain  
174Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain  
175Wendy Houvenaghel (GBr) Great Britain  
176Victoria Pendleton (GBr) Great Britain  
177Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain  
178Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany  
179Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany  
180Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany  
181Johannes Kahra (Ger) Germany  
182Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany  
183Michael Seidenbecher (Ger) Germany  
184Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany  
185Philipp Thiele (Ger) Germany  
186Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany  
187Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany  
188Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany  
189Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany  
190Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany  
191Dimitrios Chaidemenakis (Gre) Greece  
192Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Greece  
193Dimitrios Polydoropoulos (Gre) Greece  
194Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece  
195Zafeiris Volikakis (Gre) Greece  
196King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
197King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
198Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong  
199Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong  
200Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong  
201Felix English (Irl) Ireland  
202Ciara Horne (Irl) Ireland  
203Caroline Ryan (Irl) Ireland  
204Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
205Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italy  
206Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy  
207Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italy  
208Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Italy  
209Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italy  
210Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Italy  
211Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy  
212Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy  
213Emily Rosemond (Aus) JAY  
214Kazuki Amagai (Jpn) Japan  
215Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Jpn) Japan  
216Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan  
217Raja Audi (Lib) Lebanon  
218Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Lokomotiv  
219Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv  
220Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomotiv  
221Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
222Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
223Mohd Hafiz Mohd Sufian (Mas) Malaysia  
224Carlos Carrasco (Mex) Mexico  
225Elias Ruben Horta (Mex) Mexico  
226Roberto Serrano (Mex) Mexico  
227Luis Toussaint (Mex) Mexico  
228Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez Luz (Mex) Mexico  
229Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Mexico  
230Mayra Del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (Mex) Mexico  
231Estefany Marisol Tinajero Cobos (Mex) Mexico  
232Joana Eslava Fernandez (Spa) Reyno De Navarra-Telco-Cono  
233Olatz Ferran Zubillaga (Spa) Reyno De Navarra-Telco-Cono  
234Azucena Sanchez Benito (Spa) Reyno De Navarra-Telco-Cono  
235Sam Bewley (NZl) New Zealand  
236Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand  
237Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand  
238Ethan Mitchell (NZl) New Zealand  
239Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand  
240Jesse Sergent (NZl) New Zealand  
241Simon Van Velthooven (NZl) New Zealand  
242Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand  
243Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand  
244Lauren Ellis (NZl) New Zealand  
245Alison Shanks (NZl) New Zealand  
246Austin Carroll (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling  
247Daniel Harm (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling  
248Brent Kay (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling  
249Cody O'Reilly (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling  
250Jimmy Watkins (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling  
251Dotsie Bausch (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling  
252Lauren Tamayo (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling  
253Maciej Bielecki (Pol) Poland  
254Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Poland  
255Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland  
256Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland  
257Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland  
258Edyta Jasinska (Pol) Poland  
259Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland  
260Sergey Borisov (Rus) Russia  
261Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia  
262Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Russia  
263Sergey Kucherov (Rus) Russia  
264Evgeniy Shalunov (Rus) Russia  
265Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russia  
266Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia  
267Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russia  
268Victoria Baranova (Rus) Russia  
269Elena Lichmanova (Rus) Russia  
270Lidia Malakhova (Rus) Russia  
271Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia  
272Olga Streltsova (Rus) Russia  
273Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Switzerland  
274Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland  
275Claudio Imhof (Swi) Switzerland  
276Loïc Perizzolo (Swi) Switzerland  
277Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland  
278Njisane Phillip (Tri) Trinidad and Tobago  
279Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Ukraine  
280Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ukraine  
281Maksym Polishchuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
282Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
283Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine  
284Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine  
285Valeriya Velychko (Ukr) Ukraine  
286Kevin Mansker (USA) US National Team  
287Giddeon Massie (USA) US National Team  
288Dean Tracy (USA) US National Team  
289Kimberly Geist (USA) US National Team  
290Cari Higgins (USA) US National Team  
291Jennie Reed (USA) US National Team  
292Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela  
293Cesar Marcano (Ven) Venezuela  
294Angel Pulgar (Ven) Venezuela  
295Daniela Larreal Chirinos (Ven) Venezuela  
296Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) YSD Track Team  
297Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos (Mas) YSD Track Team  
298Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) YSD Track Team  
299Mohd Rizal Tisin (Mas) YSD Track Team  
300Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) YSD Track Team  
Back to top