TechPowered By

More tech

Cyclo-cross Race Calendar

Year

Month

  1. All
  2. January
  3. February
  4. September
  5. October
  6. November
  7. December

Discipline

  1. All
  2. Track
  3. Road
  4. Cyclo-cross
  5. Mountain Bike

Country

  1. All
  2. Czech Republic
  3. Luxembourg
  4. Belgium
  5. Netherlands
  6. Spain
  7. France
  8. Germany
  9. Italy
  10. Austria
  11. Denmark
  12. Poland
  13. Switzerland
  14. Croatia
  15. Great Britain
  16. Serbia
  17. Ireland
  18. United States
  19. Slovakia
  20. Finland
  21. Canada
  22. Sweden
  23. Japan

UCI Race Category?

  1. All
  2. CN
  3. C2
  4. C1
  5. CDM
  6. CMM
  7. CM
  8. NE
  9. CC
  10. 2

All Races

January 2010

January 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 January Grand Prix Hotel Threeland Cyclo-cross Pétange - LUX C2
01 January GVA Trofee - Grote Prijs Sven Nys Cyclo-cross Baal - BEL C1
02 January Grote Prijs De Ster Cyclo-cross Sint-Niklaas - BEL C2
03 January Grand Prix Groenendaal Cyclo-cross Sint Michielsgestel - NED C1
03 January International Cyclo-cross Tervuren Cyclo-cross Tervuren - BEL C1
06 January Ispasterko Udala Sari Nagusia Cyclo-cross Ispaster - ESP C2
09 January
to 10 January
Belgian Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross BEL CN
12 December
to 09 January
Czech Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Tabor - CZE CN
09 January
to 10 January
Dutch Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Heerlen, Netherlands CN
09 January
to 10 January
French Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Lievin, France CN
09 January
to 10 January
German Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Magstadt, Germany CN
10 January
to 09 January
Italian Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Milan, Italy CN
09 January
to 10 January
Spanish Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Laredo, Spain
10 January Austrian Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Prinzersdorf, Austria CN
10 January Danish Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Aarhus, Denmark CN
10 January Luxembourg Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Alzingen, Luxembourg CN
10 January Polish Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Szczekociny, Poland CN
10 January Swiss Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Rennaz-Noville CN
13 January Internationale Centrumcross van Surhuisterveen Cyclo-cross Surhuisterveen - NED C1
16 January Internationale Cyclo-cross Huijbergen Cyclo-cross Huijbergen - NED C1
17 January Croatian Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Pula, Croatia CN
17 January National Trophy Round 6 Cyclo-cross Rutland - GBR C2
17 January UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #8 Cyclo-cross Roubaix - FRA CDM
23 January Championnats Masters Mondiaux / Masters Cyclo-cross World Championships Cyclo-cross Mol - BEL CMM
23 January Kasteelcross Zonnebeke Cyclo-cross Zonnebeke - BEL C2
23 January Serbian Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross SRB CN
24 January Cyclo-cross International de Lanarvily Cyclo-cross Lanarvily - FRA C2
24 January Ispasterko Udala Sari Nagusia Cyclo-cross Ispaster - ESP C2
24 January UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #9 Cyclo-cross Hoogerheide - NED CDM
30 January
to 31 January
UCI Cyclo-Cross World Championships Cyclo-cross Tabor - CZE CM

February 2010

February 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
03 February Parkcross Maldegem Cyclo-cross Maldegem, Belgium C2
06 February GVA Trofee - Krawatencross Cyclo-cross Lille, Belgium C1
09 January
to 10 January
British Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Birmingham, GBR CN
07 February Irish Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross IRL
07 February Superprestige Zonhoven Cyclo-cross Zonhoven, Belgium C2
13 February G.P. de Eecloonaar Cyclo-cross Eeklo - BEL C2
14 February Superprestige Vorselaar Cyclo-cross Vorselaar - BEL C1
21 February GVA Trofee - Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Cyclo-cross Oostmalle - BEL C1
24 February Cyclocross Masters Cyclo-cross Hasselt, Belgium NE

September 2010

September 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
11 September Nittany Lion Cross Cyclo-cross Breinigsville, PA, USA C2
18 September
to 19 September
Charm City Cross Cyclo-cross Baltimore, USA C2
18 September Star Crossed Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Redmond, USA C2
18 September
to 19 September
VERGE NECCS #1 - Green Mountain Cyclocross Cyclo-cross USA C2
19 September Rad Racing Gran Prix Cyclo-cross Lake Sammamish State Park, Issaquah, WA, USA C2
19 September Steenbergcross Cyclo-cross Erpe Mere, Belgium C2
22 September Cross Vegas Cyclo-cross Las Vegas, USA C1
25 September 32e Openingsveldrit van Harderwijk Cyclo-cross Harderwijk, The Netherlands C2
25 September The Nor Easter Cyclo-cross at Loon Mountain Cyclo-cross Lincoln, New Hampshire, USA C2
25 September TOI TOI Cup Cyclo-cross Stribo, Czech Republic C2
25 September USGP of Cyclo-cross Planet Bike Cup Cyclo-cross Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, USA C1
26 September Ellison Park Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Rochester, NY, USA C2
26 September GP Neerpelt Wisseltrofee Eric Vanderaerden Cyclo-cross Neerpelt, Belgium C2
26 September USGP of Cyclo-cross Planet Bike Cup Cyclo-cross Sun Praire, Wisconsin, USA C2
28 September TOI TOI Cup #2 Cyclo-cross Louny, Czech Republic C2

October 2010

October 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
02 October Cyclo-cross Interternational Podbrezova Cyclo-cross Horna Micina, SVK C2
02 October Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 Cyclo-cross Gloucester, MA, USA C2
02 October
to 03 October
Krosstober-fest Weekend Cyclo-cross San Dimas, CA, USA C2
03 October Gran Prix of Gloucester 2 Cyclo-cross Gloucester, MA, USA
03 October GVA Trofee - Cyclo-cross International de la Ville de Namur Cyclo-cross Namur, Belgium C2
08 October Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Covington, Kentucky, USA C2
09 October Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Middletwon, Ohio, USA C2
09 October Providence Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Providence, RI, USA C2
09 October TOI TOI Cup #3 Cyclo-cross Unicov, Czech Republic C2
10 October Bio Wheels / United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park International Cyclo-cross Cincinnati, Ohio, USA C1
10 October British National Trophy Round 1 Cyclo-cross Abergavenny, GBR
10 October Finnish Cyclo-cross Championships Cyclo-cross Helsinki, Finland CN
10 October Nissan Superprestige Topsport Vlaanderen Trofee Cyclo-cross Oostkamp / Ruddervoorde, Belgium C1
10 October Providence Cyclo-cross Day 2 Cyclo-cross USA C2
10 October Trofeo Ciudad de Valladolid Internacional Cyclo-cross Valladolid, Spain C2
14 October Kermiscross Cyclo-cross Ardooie, BEL C2
16 October
to 17 October
Granogue Cross Cyclo-cross Wilmington, USA C2
16 October
to 17 October
Toronto International Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Toronto, Ontario, CAN C2
16 October VII Cyclo-cross de Villarcayo Cyclo-cross Burgos, Spain C2
17 October UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #1 Cyclo-cross Aigle, SUI CDM
23 October Downeast Cyclo-cross Day 1 Cyclo-cross New Gloucester, MA, USA C2
23 October
to 24 October
USGP of Cyclo-cross Derby City Cup Cyclo-cross Louisville, KY, USA C1
23 October VII Cyclo-cross de Medina de Pomar Cyclo-cross Burgos, Spain C2
24 October Downeast Cyclo-cross Day 2 Cyclo-cross New Gloucester, MA, USA C2
24 October GP de la Commune de Contern Cyclo-cross Contern, LUX C2
24 October UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #2 Cyclo-cross Plzen, CZE
26 October 10e Kiremko Nacht van Woerden Cyclo-cross Woerden, NED C2
28 October Velka Cena Mesta Tabora Cyclo-cross Tabor, CZE C1
30 October Beacon Cross Cyclo-cross Bridgeton, NJ, USA C2
30 October Colorado Cyclo-cross Classic Cyclo-cross Boulder, Colorado, USA C2
30 October TOI TOI Cup #4 Cyclo-cross Lostice, CZE
31 October Boulder Cup Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Boulder, Colorado, USA C1
31 October British National Trophy Round 2 Cyclo-cross Ipswich, GBR C2
31 October Cyclo-cross de Karrantza Cyclo-cross Karrantza, Spain C2
31 October HPCX Cyclo-cross Jamesburg, New Jersey, USA C2
31 October Internationales Radquer Steinmaur Cyclo-cross Steinmaur, SUI C2
31 October Saverne - 1ère manche du Challenge La France Cycliste de Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Alsace, FRA C2
31 October Superprestige Zonhoven Cyclo-cross Zonhoven, BEL C1

November 2010

November 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 November Cyclo-cross International de Marle Cyclo-cross Marle, FRA C2
01 November GVA Trofee - Koppenbergcross Cyclo-cross Melden - Oudenaarde, BEL C1
01 November Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Muskiz Cyclo-cross Muskiz, Spain C2
06 November Canadian Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Toronto, Ontario, CAN CN
06 November Dam Cross Weekend - Los Angeles Day 1 Cyclo-cross Los Angeles, USA C2
06 November The Cycle-Smart International 1 Cyclo-cross Northampton, Massachusetts, USA C2
07 November Dam Cross Weekend - Los Angeles Day 2 Cyclo-cross Los Angeles, USA
07 November European Championships Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Frankfurt am Main, GER CC
07 November Grote Prijs Mario De Clercq Cyclo-cross Ronse, Belgium NE
07 November Internationales Radquer Frenkendorf Cyclo-cross Frenkendorf, SUI C2
07 November Nissan Super Trophy - GP Mario De Clercq Cyclo-cross Ronse, BEL NE
07 November The Cycle-Smart International 2 Cyclo-cross Northampton, Massachusetts, USA C2
11 November Cyclo-cross Nommay Cyclo-cross Nommay Pays de Montbeliard, FRA C1
11 November Fidea Jaarmarktcross NIEL Cyclo-cross Niel, BEL C2
13 November 13 éme Grand Prix de la Région Wallonne Cyclo-cross Dottignies Mouscron, BEL C2
13 November Swedish Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Närke Region, Sweden CN
13 November TOI TOI Cup #5 Cyclo-cross Kutna Hora, CZE C2
13 November USGP of Cyclo-cross New Belgium Cup day 1 Cyclo-cross Fort Collins, USA C2
14 November British National Trophy Round 3 Cyclo-cross Kirkby Mallory, GBR C2
14 November Int.Radquerfeldein Lambach/Stadl-Paura Cyclo-cross Stadl-Paura, Austria C2
14 November Superprestige Hamme-Zogge Cyclo-cross Hamme-Zogge, BEL C1
14 November USGP of Cyclo-cross New Belgium Cup day 2 Cyclo-cross Fort Collins, USA C2
20 November GVA Trofee - GP Hasselt Cyclo-cross Hasselt, BEL C2
20 November North Carolina Grand Prix - Race 1 Cyclo-cross Hendersonville, NC, USA C2
20 November TOI TOI Cup #6 Cyclo-cross Kolin, CZE C2
20 November
to 21 November
Whitmore's Super Cross Cup Cyclo-cross Long Island, USA NE
21 November 6. Internationale Döhlauer Crossrennen Cyclo-cross Döhlau bei Hof, GER C2
21 November Kansai Cyclo-cross Makino Round Cyclo-cross Makino Town, Takashima City, Shiga, JPN C2
21 November Miramas - 2ème manche du Challenge La France Cycliste de Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Provence, FRA C2
21 November North Carolina Grand Prix - Race 2 Cyclo-cross Hendersonville, NC, USA C2
21 November Superprestige Gavere Cyclo-cross Gavere, BEL C1
27 November Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock presented by Scheels - Rock 1 Cyclo-cross Iowa City, Iowa, USA C2
27 November Baystate Cyclo-cross day 1 Cyclo-cross Sterling, MA, USA C2
27 November Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock presented by Scheels - Rock 2 Cyclo-cross Iowa City, Iowa, USA C2
27 November UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #3 Cyclo-cross Koksijde, BEL CDM
28 November 34e Internationale Nissan Super Prestige Cyclo-cross Gieten Cyclo-cross Gieten, NED C1
28 November Baystate Cyclo-cross day 2 Cyclo-cross Sterling, MA, USA C2
28 November British National Trophy Round 4 Cyclo-cross Southampton, GBR C2
28 November Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock presented by Scheels - Rock 3 Cyclo-cross Iowa City, Iowa, USA C1
28 November Internationales Radquer Frauenfeld Cyclo-cross Frauenfeld, SUI C2

December 2010

December 2010 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
12 December Cyclo-cross National Championships WE/MJ Cyclo-cross Unicov - CZE CN
04 December 'Boonen and Friends' charity race Cyclo-cross BEL NE
04 December
to 05 December
NBX Grand Prix of 'Cross Cyclo-cross Warwick, RI, USA C2
04 December USGP of Cyclo-cross Round 7 - Portland Cup Cyclo-cross Portland, OR, USA C1
05 December Grand Prix Julien Cajot Cyclo-cross Leudelange, LUX C2
05 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #4 Cyclo-cross Igorre, Spain CDM
05 December USGP of Cyclo-cross Round 8 - Portland Cup Cyclo-cross Portland, OR, USA C2
06 December Asteasuko XII Ziklo-Krossa Cyclo-cross Asteasu, Spain C2
08 December Cyclo-cross del Ponte Cyclo-cross Faè di Oderzo (TV), ITA C2
08 December Gran Premio Santa Barbara Cyclo-cross Puente Viesgo - Cantabria, Spain 2
08 December
to 12 December
USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Bend, OR, USA CN
11 December
to 08 January
Czech Republic Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Mnichovo Hradiste, CZE CN
11 December GVA Trofee - GP Rouwmoer Cyclo-cross Essen, BEL C1
11 December Slovakian Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Prievidza, Slovakia CN
11 December TOI TOI Cup #7 Cyclo-cross Mnichovo Hradiste, CZE C2
12 December British National Trophy Round 5 Cyclo-cross Bradford, GBR C2
12 December GP Wetzikon Cyclo-cross Wetzikon, SUI C2
12 December Japanese Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Yasu City, Shiga, JPN CN
12 December Saint-Jean-De-Monts - 3ème manche du Challenge La France Cycliste de Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Saint-Jean-de-Monts, FRA C2
12 December Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Cyclo-cross Overijse, BEL C1
18 December Scheldecross Cyclo-cross Antwerpen, BEL C1
19 December Cyclo-cross International Ciudad de Valencia Cyclo-cross Valencia, ESP C2
19 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #5 Cyclo-cross Kalmthout, BEL CDM
26 December Internationales Radquer Dagmersellen Cyclo-cross Dagmersellen, SUI C2
26 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #6 Cyclo-cross Heusden-Zolder, BEL CDM
27 December Superprestige Diegem Cyclo-cross Diegem, BEL C1
29 December GVA Trofee - Azencross / Cross des as Cyclo-cross Loenhout / Wuustwezel, BEL C1
30 December Sylvester Cyclo-cross/Versluys Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Bredene, BEL C2
31 December GP 5 Sterne Region Cyclo-cross Beromünster, SUI C2
Close

Key:

  • 1.1 - road one day class 1
  • 2 - MTB one day class 2
  • 2.1 - road stage race class 1
  • 2.2 - road stage race class 2
  • 2.HC - road stage race class hors categorie
  • 3 - MTB one day class 3
  • C1 - Cyclocross class 1
  • C2 - Cyclocross class 2
  • CC - Continental Championships
  • CDM - World Cup
  • CL1 -
  • CL2 -
  • CM - world championships
  • CN - National Championship
  • NE - National Event
  • S1 - MTB SR class 1
  • SHC - MTB stage race class HC
  • SR - MTB stage race
  • WorldTour -