TechPowered By

More tech

Cyclo-cross Race Calendar

Year

Month

  1. All
  2. September
  3. October
  4. November
  5. December

Discipline

  1. All
  2. Track
  3. Road
  4. Cyclo-cross
  5. Mountain Bike

Country

  1. All
  2. Czech Republic
  3. Belgium
  4. United States
  5. Great Britain
  6. Netherlands
  7. Italy
  8. Canada
  9. France
  10. Slovakia
  11. Spain
  12. Switzerland
  13. Luxembourg
  14. Sweden
  15. Austria
  16. Germany
  17. Japan

UCI Race Category?

  1. All
  2. C2
  3. none
  4. C1
  5. NE
  6. CDM
  7. CN
  8. CC

All Races

September 2009

September 2009 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
13 September Grand Prix Emiagency Olomouc Cyclo-cross Olomouc - CZE C2
13 September Steenbergcross Cyclo-cross Erpe Mere - BEL C2
19 September Michigan Double Cross Cyclo-cross Waterford, Michigan none
19 September Nittany Lion Cross Cyclo-cross Fogelsville - USA C2
19 September Star Crossed Cyclocross Cyclo-cross Redmond - USA C2
19 September TOI TOI CUP Cyclo-cross Mnichovo Hradiste - CZE C2
20 September Charm City Cross Cyclo-cross Baltimore - USA C2
20 September GP Neerpelt Wisseltrofee Eric Vanderaerden Cyclo-cross Neerpelt - BEL C2
20 September National Trophy Round 1 Cyclo-cross Exeter - GBR C2
20 September Rad Racing Gran Prix Cyclo-cross Lakewood, Washington - USA C2
23 September Cross Vegas Cyclo-cross Las Vegas, Nevada - USA C1
26 September 31e Openingsveldrit van Harderwijk Cyclo-cross Harderwijk - NED C2
26 September Schoolhouse Cyclocross Cyclo-cross Williston, Vermont - USA C2
26 September TOI TOI CUP #2 Cyclo-cross Stribro, Czech Republic C2
26 September USGP of Cyclocross Planet Bike Cup Cyclo-cross Sun Prairie, Wisconsin - USA C1
27 September Catamount Grand Prix Cyclo-cross Williston, Vermont - USA C2
27 September USGP of Cyclocross Planet Bike Cup Cyclo-cross Sun Prairie, Wisconsin - USA C2
28 September TOI TOI Cup #3 Cyclo-cross Podborany, Czech Republic C2

October 2009

October 2009 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
03 October Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 Cyclo-cross Gloucester, ME - USA C2
03 October MABRACross #2 - Breast Cancer Awareness 'Cross Cyclo-cross Hagerstown, Maryland, United States NE
04 October Gran Prix of Gloucester 2 Cyclo-cross Gloucester, ME - USA C2
04 October MABRACross #3 - Kelly Acres Cyclo-cross Middletown, Maryland, United States NE
04 October UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #1 Cyclo-cross Treviso - Italy CDM
09 October Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Cyclo-cross Covington, Kentucky - USA C2
10 October Canadian Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Edmonton, CAN CN
10 October GVA Trofee - Cyclocross International de la Ville de Namur Cyclo-cross Namur - BEL C2
10 October
to 11 October
Iron Cross VII Cyclo-cross Pennsylvania, USA NE
10 October Lionhearts International Cyclocross Cyclo-cross Middletown, Ohio - USA C2
10 October Providence Cyclocross Cyclo-cross Providence, RI - USA C2
10 October TOI TOI CUP #4 Cyclo-cross Kolin, CZE C2
11 October Bio Wheels / United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park International Cyclo-cross Cincinnati, Ohio - USA C2
11 October Challenge de la France Cycliste de Cyclo-cross 1 Cyclo-cross Saint Quentin, France C2
11 October Cyclo-cross International Podbrezova Cyclo-cross Horna Micina - SVK C2
11 October Jim Horner Cyclocross Grand Prix Cyclo-cross Edmonton - CAN C2
11 October National Trophy Round 2 Cyclo-cross Derby - GBR C2
11 October Nissan Superprestige Topsport Vlaanderen Trofee Cyclo-cross Oostkamp / Ruddervoorde - BEL C1
11 October Providence Cyclocross Day 2 Cyclo-cross Rhode Island, USA C2
15 October Kermiscross Cyclo-cross Ardooie - BEL C2
17 October Granogue Cross Cyclo-cross Wilmington - USA C2
17 October Toronto International Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Toronto, Ontario - CAN C1
17 October VII Ciclocross de Medina de Pomar Cyclo-cross Medina de Pomar (Burgos) - ESP C2
18 October Internationales Radquer Steinmaur Cyclo-cross Steinmaur - SUI C2
18 October Toronto International Cyclo-cross Day 2 Cyclo-cross Toronto, Ontario - CAN C2
18 October UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #2 Cyclo-cross Plzen, Czech Republic CDM
18 October VII Ciclocross de Villarcayo Cyclo-cross Villarcayo (Burgos) - ESP C2
18 October Wissahickon Cross Cyclo-cross Philadelphia, PA - USA C2
20 October Kiremko Nacht van Woerden Cyclo-cross Woerden - NED C2
24 October Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 Cyclo-cross New Gloucester, ME - USA C2
24 October USGP of Cyclocross Derby City Cup Day 1 Cyclo-cross Louisville, KY - USA C1
25 October Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 Cyclo-cross New Gloucester, ME - USA C2
25 October Grand Prix de la Commune de Niederanven Cyclo-cross Niederanven - LUX C2
25 October GVA Trofee - Koppenbergcross Cyclo-cross Melden - Oudenaarde - BEL C1
25 October National Trophy Round 3 Cyclo-cross Ipswich - GBR C2
25 October USGP of Cyclocross Derby City Cup Day 2 Cyclo-cross Louisville, KY - USA C2
28 October TOI TOI CUP #5 Cyclo-cross Hlinsko, Czech Republic C2
31 October Beacon Cross Cyclo-cross New Jersey, USA C2
31 October Blue Sky Velo Cup Cyclo-cross Longmont, Colorado - USA C2
31 October Grand Prix Emiagency Lostice Cyclo-cross Lostice - CZE C2

November 2009

November 2009 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
01 November Boulder Cup Cyclo-cross Boulder, Colorado - USA C1
01 November Championnats d'Europe WE/MU/MJ Cyclo-cross Hoogstraten - BEL CC
01 November Cyclo-cross International de Marle Cyclo-cross Marle - FRA C2
01 November Gun Club Cyclo-Cross Cyclo-cross Miamisville, Ohio, United States NE
01 November HPCX Cyclo-cross Jamesburg, New Jersey - USA C2
01 November Int. Cyclocross Hittnau Cyclo-cross Hittnau - SUI C2
01 November Superprestige Hoogstraten Cyclo-cross Hoogstraten - BEL C1
07 November The Cycle-Smart International 1 Cyclo-cross Northampton, Massachusetts - USA C2
08 November Internationales Radquer Frenkendorf Cyclo-cross Frenkendorf - SUI C2
08 November The Cycle-Smart International 2 Cyclo-cross Northampton, Massachusetts - USA C2
08 November UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #3 Cyclo-cross Nommay, France CDM
11 November Niel Jaarmarktcross Cyclo-cross Niel - BEL C2
14 November Grand Prix de la Région Wallonne Cyclo-cross Dottignies Mouscron - BEL C2
14 November Swedish Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Boras, Sweden CN
14 November USGP of Cyclocross Round 5 - Mercer Cup Cyclo-cross West Windsor, New Jersey - USA C1
14 November Village Cup Stren Cyclo-cross CZE NE
15 November Cyclo-cross International Aigle Cyclo-cross Aigle, Switzerland C2
15 November Johnson & Johnson Radquerfeldein Grand Prix Stadl-Paura Cyclo-cross Stadl-Paura, Austria C2
15 November National Trophy Round 4 Cyclo-cross Leicestershire, Great Britain C2
15 November Stony Creek Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Stony Creek MetroPark - Shelby Twp, MI none
15 November Superprestige Gavere Cyclo-cross Gavere, Belgium C1
15 November USGP of Cyclocross Round 6 - Mercer Cup Cyclo-cross West Windsor, New Jersey - USA C2
17 November TOI TOI CUP #6 Cyclo-cross Holé Vrchy, CZE
21 November 6. Internationale Döhlauer Crossrennen Cyclo-cross Döhlau bei Hof - GER C2
21 November GVA Trofee - GP Hasselt Cyclo-cross Hasselt - BEL C2
21 November North Carolina Grand Prix - Race 1 Cyclo-cross Hendersonville, NC - USA C2
21 November Super Cross Cup 1 Cyclo-cross Southampton, NY - USA C2
21 November TOI TOI CUP #7 Cyclo-cross Louny, Czech Republic C2
22 November Challenge de la France Cycliste de Cyclo-cross 2 Cyclo-cross Besançon, France C2
22 November Internationales Radquerfeldein Uster Cyclo-cross Uster - SUI C2
22 November Kansai Cyclo-cross Yasu Round Cyclo-cross Yasu City, Shiga - JPN C2
22 November Karl-Wagner-Preis International Cyclo-cross Strullendorf - GER C2
22 November North Carolina Grand Prix - Race 2 Cyclo-cross Hendersonville, NC - USA C2
22 November Super Cross Cup 2 Cyclo-cross Southampton, NY - USA C2
22 November Superprestige Hamme-Zogge Cyclo-cross Hamme-Zogge - BEL C1
27 November Jingle Cross Rock - Night Rock Cyclo-cross Iowa City, Iowa - USA C2
28 November Baystate Cyclocross Cyclo-cross Sterling, Massachusetts - USA C2
28 November Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 Cyclo-cross Iowa City, Iowa - USA C2
28 November UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #4 Cyclo-cross Koksijde - BEL CDM
29 November 34e Internationale Nissan Super Prestige Cyclocross Gieten Cyclo-cross Gieten - NED C1
29 November Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 Cyclo-cross Sterling, MA, USA C2
29 November Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 2 Cyclo-cross Iowa City, Iowa - USA C2

December 2009

December 2009 Calendar
Date Race Details Discipline Location UCI code
05 December Move to Improve Charity Race Cyclo-cross Mol, Belgium NE
05 December NBX Grand Prix of Cross Day 1 Cyclo-cross Warwick, Rhode Island - USA C2
05 December USGP of Cyclocross Round 7 - Stanley Portland Cup Cyclo-cross Portland, Oregon, United States C1
06 December 35. Int. Radcross Cyclo-cross Frankfurt a/Main - GER C2
06 December Grand Prix Julien Cajot Cyclo-cross Leudelange, Luxembourg C2
06 December NBX Grand Prix of Cross Day 2 Cyclo-cross Warwick, Rhode Island - USA C2
06 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #5 Cyclo-cross Igorre, Spain CDM
06 December USGP of Cyclocross Round 8 - Stanley Portland Cup Cyclo-cross Portland, OR - USA C2
08 December Asteasu Ziklo-krossa Saria Cyclo-cross Asteasu - ESP C2
08 December Ciclocross del Ponte Cyclo-cross Faè di Oderzo - ITA C2
10 December
to 13 December
USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Bend, Oregon, USA CN
12 December GVA Trofee - GP Rouwmoer Cyclo-cross Essen - BEL C2
12 December
to 05 December
Slovakia Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Prievidza, Slovakia CN
12 December TOI TOI CUP #8 Cyclo-cross Unicov, CZE C2
13 December 5° G.P. San Martino Cyclo-cross Verbania - ITA C2
13 December Challenge de la France Cycliste de Cyclo-cross 3 Cyclo-cross Quelneuc - FRA C2
13 December GP Wetzikon Cyclo-cross Wetzikon - SUI C1
13 December Japanese Cyclo-cross National Championships Cyclo-cross Ishikawa, Japan CN
13 December National Trophy Round 5 Cyclo-cross Bradford - GBR C2
13 December Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Cyclo-cross Overijse - BEL C1
18 December Scheldecross Cyclo-cross Antwerpen - BEL C1
19 December Lichtervelde Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross BEL NE
20 December Ciclocross International Ciudad de Valencia Cyclo-cross Valencia - ESP C2
20 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #6 Cyclo-cross Kalmthout, BEL CDM
23 December Noordzeecross Middelkerke Cyclo-cross BEL C1
26 December Grand Prix DAF Grand Garage Engle Cyclo-cross Differdange, Luxembourg C2
26 December Internationales Radquer Dagmersellen Cyclo-cross Dagmersellen, Switzerland C2
26 December UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #7 Cyclo-cross Zolder, BEL CDM
27 December Superprestige Diegem Cyclo-cross Diegem , Belgium C1
29 December GVA Trofee - Azencross Loenhout Cyclo-cross Loenhout - BEL C1
30 December Silvester Cyclo-cross Cyclo-cross Bredene - BEL C2
31 December GP 5 Sterne Region Cyclo-cross Beromünster - SUI C2
Close

Key:

  • 1.1 - road one day class 1
  • 2 - MTB one day class 2
  • 2.1 - road stage race class 1
  • 2.2 - road stage race class 2
  • 2.HC - road stage race class hors categorie
  • 3 - MTB one day class 3
  • C1 - Cyclocross class 1
  • C2 - Cyclocross class 2
  • CC - Continental Championships
  • CDM - World Cup
  • CL1 -
  • CL2 -
  • CM - world championships
  • CN - National Championship
  • NE - National Event
  • S1 - MTB SR class 1
  • SHC - MTB stage race class HC
  • SR - MTB stage race
  • WorldTour -