TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Olympic Games 2012

Date range:
July 28 - August 12, 2012

August 08, BMX Day One: Men & Women: Seeding

Van der Biezen tops men's BMX seeding

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 08, 2012, 17:22 BST,
Updated:
August 08, 2012, 18:32 BST

Buchanan quickest in women's seeding runs

Men's BMX - Seeding run
1 Raymon van der Biezen (Netherlands) 0:00:37.779  
2 Joris Daudet (France) 0:00:38.221  
3 Twan van Gendt (Netherlands) 0:00:38.339  
4 Connor Fields (United States of America) 0:00:38.431  
5 Andres Eduardo Jimenez Caicedo (Colombia) 0:00:38.445  
6 Sam Willoughby (Australia) 0:00:38.496  
7 Nicholas Long (United States of America) 0:00:38.601  
8 Renato Rezende (Brazil) 0:00:38.628  
9 Quentin Caleyron (France) 0:00:38.637  
10 Marc Willers (New Zealand) 0:00:38.687  
11 Maris Strombergs (Latvia) 0:00:38.697  
12 Liam Phillips (Great Britain) 0:00:38.719  
13 Rihards Veide (Latvia) 0:00:38.753  
14 Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala (Colombia) 0:00:38.775  
15 David Herman (United States of America) 0:00:38.955  
16 Kurt Pickard (New Zealand) 0:00:39.057  
17 Khalen Young (Australia) 0:00:39.304  
18 Manuel de Vecchi (Italy) 0:00:39.385  
19 Luis Brethauer (Germany) 0:00:39.431  
20 Tory Nyhaug (Canada) 0:00:39.515  
21 Jelle van Gorkom (Netherlands) 0:00:39.529  
22 Brian Kirkham (Australia) 0:00:39.610  
23 Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland) 0:00:39.618  
24 Emilio Andres Falla Buchely (Ecuador) 0:00:39.737  
25 Morten Therkildsen (Denmark) 0:00:39.738  
26 Ernesto Pizarro (Argentina) 0:00:39.765  
27 Arnaud Dubois (Belgium) 0:00:39.772  
28 Moana Moo Caille (France) 0:00:40.015  
29 Maik Baier (Germany) 0:00:40.231  
30 Sifiso Nhlapo (South Africa) 0:00:40.788  
31 Daniel Caluag (Philippines) 0:00:40.900  
DNF Edzus Treimanis (Latvia)    
Women's BMX - Seeding run
1 Caroline Buchanan (Australia) 0:00:38.434  
2 Sarah Walker (New Zealand) 0:00:38.644  
3 Mariana Pajon (Colombia) 0:00:38.787  
4 Laetitia le Corguille (France) 0:00:38.976  
5 Shanaze Reade (Great Britain) 0:00:39.368  
6 Laura Smulders (Netherlands) 0:00:39.420  
7 Magalie Pottier (France) 0:00:39.778  
8 Alise Post (United States of America) 0:00:39.890  
9 Lauren Reynolds (Australia) 0:00:40.045  
10 Aneta Hladikova (Czech Republic) 0:00:40.846  
11 Romana Labounkova (Czech Republic) 0:00:41.096  
12 Stefany Hernandez (Venezuela) 0:00:41.253  
13 Sandra Aleksejeva (Latvia) 0:00:41.752  
14 Vilma Rimsaite (Lithuania) 0:00:42.162  
15 Squel Stein (Brazil) 0:00:42.995  
DNF Brooke Crain (United States of America)